Tip of the Day
Skill levels exceeding a recipe's main skill requirement in the crafting interface provide additional Crafting outcome.
Faction Reputation: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== Faction Reward Tracks == | == Faction Reward Tracks == | ||
* [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Jarvonia Faction Rewards]] | * [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Jarvonia Faction Rewards]] | ||
* [[File:Herbert's Guiding Grounds Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Herbert's Guiding Grounds Faction Rewards]] | |||
* [[File:Trellin Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Trellin Faction Rewards]] | * [[File:Trellin Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Trellin Faction Rewards]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Jarvonia]] Faction | |[[Jarvonia]] Faction | ||
|[[File:Sledding.png|frameless|32px]] [[Sledding]] | |[[File:Sledding.png|frameless|32px]] [[Sledding]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Herbert's Guiding Grounds Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
|[[Helpful Herbert's Hut|Herbert's Guiding Grounds]] Faction | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trellin Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] | |[[File:Trellin Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|[[Trellin]] | |[[Trellin]] Faction | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] | |[[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|[[Erdwise]] | |[[Erdwise]] Faction | ||
|[[File:Antique Market Assessor.png|frameless|32px]] [[Antique Market Assessor]] | |[[File:Antique Market Assessor.png|frameless|32px]] [[Antique Market Assessor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Halfling Rebels Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] | |[[File:Halfling Rebels Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|[[Halfling Rebels]] | |[[Halfling Rebels]] Faction | ||
|[[File:Underwater Aqueduct Construction.png|frameless|32px]] [[Underwater Aqueduct Construction]] | |[[File:Underwater Aqueduct Construction.png|frameless|32px]] [[Underwater Aqueduct Construction]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Syrenthia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] | |[[File:Syrenthia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|[[Syrenthia]] | |[[Syrenthia]] Faction | ||
|[[File:Merfolk Dancing.png|frameless|32px]] [[Merfolk Dancing]] | |[[File:Merfolk Dancing.png|frameless|32px]] [[Merfolk Dancing]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:20, 8 June 2025
Faction Reputation is a measure of your acceptance with each of the major in-game political factions. Currently those include Jarvonia, Trellin, Erdwise, and Syrenthia. Faction Reputation is tightly linked to the Jobs and Job Boards, and provide a lot of rewards for your hard work in the different realms, guilds, and factions around Arenum! In addition to geographical realms, Guilds are also planned to use this system in the future.
The Faction Reputation system enables you to level up your reputation in the different in-game realms. This currently may grant you some Skill Experience, Items, Cosmetic rewards, or even access to some special Shops. In this future this may include expanded access to services, shop discounts, new routes, buildings, and cosmetic titles.
Faction Reward Tracks
Activities With Faction Reputation Rewards
| Faction Name | Activities | |
|---|---|---|
| Jarvonia Faction | File:Sledding.png Sledding | |
| Herbert's Guiding Grounds Faction | None | |
| Trellin Faction | None | |
| Erdwise Faction | File:Antique Market Assessor.png Antique Market Assessor | |
| Halfling Rebels Faction | File:Underwater Aqueduct Construction.png Underwater Aqueduct Construction | |
| Syrenthia Faction | File:Merfolk Dancing.png Merfolk Dancing | |
| This page has been updated to reflect information in game version 🌳🎍 0.3.0-beta+473 "Bogged Down Bugfix #1"🎍🌳. |
