Tip of the Day
Long pressing an item opens multi-selection options in the inventory.

Faction Reputation: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
Line 16: Line 16:
! colspan="2" |Faction Name
! colspan="2" |Faction Name
!Activities
!Activities
|-
|[[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[Jarvonia]] Faction
|[[File:Sledding.png|frameless|32px]] [[Sledding]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Herbert's Guiding Grounds Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[File:Herbert's Guiding Grounds Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
Line 25: Line 21:
|None
|None
|-
|-
|[[File:Trellin Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[Trellin]] Faction
|[[Jarvonia]] Faction
|None
|[[File:Sledding.png|frameless|32px]] [[Sledding]], [[File:Cleaning The Holy Fountain.png|frameless|32px]] [[Cleaning The Holy Fountain]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[Erdwise]] Faction
|[[Erdwise]] Faction
|[[File:Antique Market Assessor.png|frameless|32px]] [[Antique Market Assessor]]
|[[File:Antique Market Assessor.png|frameless|32px]] [[Antique Market Assessor]]
|-
|[[File:Trellin Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[Trellin]] Faction
|None
|-
|-
|[[File:Halfling Rebels Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[File:Halfling Rebels Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
Line 42: Line 42:
|}
|}


{{Version|479}}
{{Version|498}}
[[Category:Game]]
[[Category:Game]]
[[Category:Faction Reputation]]
[[Category:Faction Reputation]]

Revision as of 07:35, 11 July 2025

Faction Reputation is a measure of your acceptance with each of the major in-game political factions. Currently those include Jarvonia, Trellin, Erdwise, and Syrenthia. Faction Reputation is tightly linked to the Jobs and Job Boards, and provide a lot of rewards for your hard work in the different realms, guilds, and factions around Arenum! In addition to geographical realms, Guilds are also planned to use this system in the future.

The Faction Reputation system enables you to level up your reputation in the different in-game realms. This currently may grant you some Skill Experience, Items, Cosmetic rewards, or even access to some special Shops. In this future this may include expanded access to services, shop discounts, new routes, buildings, and cosmetic titles.

Faction Reward Tracks

Activities With Faction Reputation Rewards

Faction Name Activities
Herbert's Guiding Grounds Faction None
Jarvonia Faction File:Sledding.png Sledding, File:Cleaning The Holy Fountain.png Cleaning The Holy Fountain
Erdwise Faction File:Antique Market Assessor.png Antique Market Assessor
Trellin Faction None
Halfling Rebels Faction File:Underwater Aqueduct Construction.png Underwater Aqueduct Construction
Syrenthia Faction File:Merfolk Dancing.png Merfolk Dancing


This page reflects information for an Unknown game version.