Tip of the Day
Make sure you equip your items to get their effects, most don't work from inventory alone.

Faction Reputation: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


== Faction Reward Tracks ==
== Faction Reward Tracks ==
* [[File:Herbert's Guiding Grounds Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Herbert's Guiding Grounds Faction Rewards]]
* [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Jarvonia Faction Rewards]]
* [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Jarvonia Faction Rewards]]
 
* [[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Erdwise Faction Rewards]]
* [[File:Herbert's Guiding Grounds Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Herbert's Guiding Grounds Faction Rewards]]
 
* [[File:Trellin Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Trellin Faction Rewards]]
* [[File:Trellin Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Trellin Faction Rewards]]
* [[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Erdwise Faction Rewards]]
* [[File:Halfling Rebels Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Halfling Rebels Faction Rewards]]
* [[File:Halfling Rebels Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Halfling Rebels Faction Rewards]]
* [[File:Syrenthia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Syrenthia Faction Rewards]]
* [[File:Syrenthia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Syrenthia Faction Rewards]]


Line 21: Line 16:
! colspan="2" |Faction Name
! colspan="2" |Faction Name
!Activities
!Activities
|-
|[[File:Herbert's Guiding Grounds Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[Helpful Herbert's Hut|Herbert's Guiding Grounds]] Faction
|None
|-
|-
|[[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[Jarvonia]] Faction
|[[Jarvonia]] Faction
|[[File:Sledding.png|frameless|32px]] [[Sledding]]
|[[File:Sledding.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Sledding]], [[File:Cleaning The Holy Fountain.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Cleaning The Holy Fountain]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Herbert's Guiding Grounds Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[Helpful Herbert's Hut|Herbert's Guiding Grounds]] Faction
|[[Erdwise]] Faction
|None
|[[File:Antique Market Assessor.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Antique Market Assessor]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Trellin Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[File:Trellin Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[Trellin]] Faction
|[[Trellin]] Faction
|None
|None
|-
|[[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[Erdwise]] Faction
|[[File:Antique Market Assessor.png|frameless|32px]] [[Antique Market Assessor]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Halfling Rebels Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[File:Halfling Rebels Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[Halfling Rebels]] Faction
|[[Halfling Rebels]] Faction
|[[File:Underwater Aqueduct Construction.png|frameless|32px]] [[Underwater Aqueduct Construction]]
|[[File:Underwater Aqueduct Construction.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Underwater Aqueduct Construction]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Syrenthia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[File:Syrenthia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]]
|[[Syrenthia]] Faction
|[[Syrenthia]] Faction
|[[File:Merfolk Dancing.png|frameless|32px]] [[Merfolk Dancing]]
|[[File:Merfolk Dancing.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Merfolk Dancing]]
|}
|}


{{Version|473}}
{{Version|506}}
[[Category:Game]]
[[Category:Game]]
[[Category:Faction Reputation]]
[[Category:Faction Reputation]]

Latest revision as of 06:10, 10 August 2025

Faction Reputation is a measure of your acceptance with each of the major in-game political factions. Currently those include Jarvonia, Trellin, Erdwise, and Syrenthia. Faction Reputation is tightly linked to the Jobs and Job Boards, and provide a lot of rewards for your hard work in the different realms, guilds, and factions around Arenum! In addition to geographical realms, Guilds are also planned to use this system in the future.

The Faction Reputation system enables you to level up your reputation in the different in-game realms. This currently may grant you some Skill Experience, Items, Cosmetic rewards, or even access to some special Shops. In this future this may include expanded access to services, shop discounts, new routes, buildings, and cosmetic titles.

Faction Reward Tracks

Activities With Faction Reputation Rewards

Faction Name Activities
Herbert's Guiding Grounds Faction None
Jarvonia Faction Sledding, Cleaning The Holy Fountain
Erdwise Faction Antique Market Assessor
Trellin Faction None
Halfling Rebels Faction Underwater Aqueduct Construction
Syrenthia Faction Merfolk Dancing


This page has been updated to reflect information in game version 👣➕1️⃣ 0.3.0-beta+506 "Travel +1 Update"1️⃣➕👣.