Tip of the Day
Bank space is unlimited, if you are worried about the usage of something, bank it!

User:Ultraximus/Job Tier Lists: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
m Fixed your coat of arms image sizes
Ultraximus (talk | contribs)
Updated
 
Line 1: Line 1:
== [[File:Syrenthia Coat of Arms Small.svg|20px]] Vastalume Job‑Board Tier List ==
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|24px]] Kallaheim Job-Board Tier List ==
;Criteria
;Criteria
* '''Chest value''' – jobs that award a [[Chest of Syrenthia]] and skill chests rank highest.   
* '''Chest value''' – [[Chest of Jarvonia]] or skill chests first.   
* '''Step‑time efficiency''' – fewer steps to gather/craft the items wins.   
* '''Step-time efficiency''' – cheaper crafts / fewer gathers rank higher.   
* '''Fine‑quality penalty''' – any job that wants '''Fine''' items is allocated to '''F‑tier'''.   
* '''Fine-quality penalty''' – every Fine item = '''F-tier'''.   
* '''Rep per job''' – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1).
* '''Rep per job''' – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1).


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Tier !! Job (qty / quality) !! Rewards !! Quick note
! Tier !! Job (qty / quality) !! Rewards !! Quick note
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Raw Salmon]] ×168 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || You can buy these from [[Kallaheim's Frosty Finds]]
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Bronze Bar]] ×53 || +2 Rep, [[Smithing Chest]] ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Helm]] ×2 (Good) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Easy to craft!
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Birch Plank]] ×50 || +1 Rep, [[Carpentry Chest]] ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Torso]] ×1 (Great) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Semi-easy to craft!
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Spruce Plank]] ×37 || +1 Rep, [[Carpentry Chest]] ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Leggings]] ×1 (Excellent) || +3 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Not so easy to craft, but at some point you will have plenty of these!
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Copper Pickaxe]] ×1 (Excellent) || +3 Rep, [[Crafting Chest]] ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium]] ×40 || +2 Rep, [[Cooking Chest]], [[Smithing Chest]] || If you have extra Hydrilium and are missing drops from the chests, then this is worth it.
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Hand Lantern]] ×3 (Uncommon) || +1 Rep, [[Mining Chest]] ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium Sickle]] ×6 (Good) || +2 Rep, [[Crafting Chest]] || Efficient gear sink with crafting chest
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Copper Pickaxe]] ×4 (Good) || +2 Rep || No chest
|-
|-
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Underwater Salad]] ×8 || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Quick to cook, ingredients are easy to get once unlocked.
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Tin Ore]] ×131 || +1 Rep, [[Mining Chest]] ||  
|-
|-
| style="background:#c0c0c0"| '''A'''|| [[Sea Shell]] ×164 || +3 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]]|| Situational - Sea Shells are needed for
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Birch Logs]] ×214 || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Coral]] ×298 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]]|| Might be worth it at the start.
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Oak Logs]] ×119 || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Raw Stingray]] ×111 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]]|| Situational.
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Oak Plank]] ×23 || +1 Rep || No chest
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Hydrilium Bar]] ×44 || +3 Rep, [[Cooking Chest]], [[Smithing Chest]]|| Not worth it vs. Hydrilium job.
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Pine Plank]] ×29 || +1 Rep || No chest
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Hydrilium Diving Torso]] ×2 (Good) || +2 Rep || If needed for extra reputation.
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Flax]] ×47 || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Hydrilium Hatchet]] ×4 (Good) || +2 Rep || If needed for extra reputation.
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Iron Bar]] ×23 || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Hydrilium Pickaxe]] ×5 (Good) || +2 Rep || If needed for extra reputation.
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Iron Ore]] ×91 || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Pearls]] ×12 || +2 Rep || If needed for extra reputation.
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Copper Bar]] ×29 || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Sea Shell]] ×37 || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed.
| '''C''' || [[Coal]] ×80 || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| |'''C'''|| [[Coral Plank]] ×112 (Normal) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]]||
| '''C''' || [[Copper Ore]] ×119 || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Raw Shark]] ×51 || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed.
| '''C''' || [[Iron Ore]] ×300 || +3 Rep ||
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Cooked Shark]] ×35 || +1 Rep, [[Cooking Chest]] || Mid reward, late unlock.
| '''C''' || [[Bronze Pickaxe]] ×3 (Great) || +2 Rep ||
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Hardened Kelp]] ×29 || +1 Rep || Craft hydrilium instead.
| '''C''' || [[Bronze Pickaxe]] ×1 (Perfect) || +3 Rep ||
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Kelp]] ×56 || +1 Rep || Craft hydrilium instead.
| '''C''' || [[Iron Pickaxe]] ×4 (Good) || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Sea Cabbage]] ×42 || +1 Rep || Craft salad instead.
| '''C''' || [[Raw Shrimp]] ×37 || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Sea Spinach]] ×39 || +1 Rep || Craft salad instead.
| '''C''' || [[Salt Crystal]] ×100 || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Underwater Lotus]] ×16 || +1 Rep || Craft salad instead.
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Pine Plank]] ×29 (Normal) || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Volcanic Rock]] ×68 || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed.
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Spruce Plank]] ×37 (Normal) || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Cooked Anglerfish]] ×26 || +3 Rep || Very late unlock.
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Miner's Pants]] ×1 (Epic) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || Hoard for future—don’t hand in
|-
|-
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Raw Anglerfish]] ×29 || +3 Rep || Very late unlock.
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Miner's Shirt]] ×1 (Epic) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || Hoard for future—don’t hand in
|-
|-
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Helm]] ×1 (Great) || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed.
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Gold Pan]] ×3 (Uncommon) || +1 Rep, [[Mining Chest]] || Hoard for future—don’t hand in
|-
|-
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Leggings]] ×2 (Great) || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed.
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Steel-Toe Boots]] ×8 || +1 Rep, [[Mining Chest]] || Upgrade/craft these instead.
|-
|-
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Volcanic Ash]] ×16 || +2 Rep || Craft Dynamite instead.
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Birch Logs]] ×3 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Woodcutting Chest]] || Fine penalty
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Coral Plank]] ×4 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Carpentry Chest]] || Fine quality penalty
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Pine Logs]] ×5 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Woodcutting Chest]] || Fine penalty
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Hydrilium Bar]] ×2 (Fine) || +4 Rep, [[Cooking Chest]], [[Smithing Chest]] || Fine quality penalty
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Spruce Logs]] ×5 (Fine) || +3 Rep, [[Woodcutting Chest]] || Fine penalty
|-
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Kelp]] ×17 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Fine drop, chest not worth it
|-
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Pearls]] ×1 (Fine) || +3 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Though Pearls are not needed at the moment, it is worth saving them for the future.
|-
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Sweet Kelp]] ×2 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Fine quality penalty
|-
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Salty Hops]] ×1 (Fine) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Fine quality penalty
|}
|}




---
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|24px]] Azurazera Job-Board Tier List ==
 
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms Small.svg|20px]] Kallaheim Job‑Board Tier List ==
;Criteria
;Criteria
* '''Chest value''' – [[Chest of Jarvonia]] or skill chests first.   
* '''Chest value''' – [[Chest of Jarvonia]] and skill chests top the list.   
* '''Step‑time efficiency''' – cheaper crafts / fewer gathers rank higher.   
* '''Step-time efficiency''' – giant ore hauls drop a tier.   
* '''Fine‑quality penalty''' – every Fine item = '''F‑tier'''.   
* '''Fine-quality penalty''' – every Fine item = '''F-tier'''.   
* '''Rep per job''' – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1).
* '''Rep per job''' – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1).


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Tier !! Job (qty / quality) !! Rewards !! Quick note
! Tier !! Job (qty / quality) !! Rewards !! Quick note
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Farganite Bar]] ×19 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Tarsilium Bar]] ×31 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Steel Pickaxe]] ×6 (Good) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Miner's Pants]] ×1 (Epic) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Steel Pickaxe]] ×3 (Great) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Miner's Shirt]] ×1 (Epic) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Tarsilium Pickaxe]] ×8 (Good) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Bronze Bar]] ×53 || +2 Rep, [[Smithing Chest]] ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Tarsilium Pickaxe]] ×3 (Great) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Birch Plank]] ×50 || +1 Rep, [[Carpentry Chest]] ||
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Tarsilium Pickaxe]] ×5 (Great) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Spruce Plank]] ×37 || +1 Rep, [[Carpentry Chest]] ||
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Farganite Ore]] ×221 || +4 Rep || Huge rep, no chest
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Copper Pickaxe]] ×1 (Excellent) || +3 Rep, [[Crafting Chest]] ||
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Tarsilium Ore]] ×150 || +2 Rep || Large haul, no chest
|-
|-
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Pine Plank]] ×29 || +1 Rep || No chest, but tiny batch
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Coal]] ×99 || +1 Rep || Filler if mining coal anyway
|-
|-
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Gold Pan]] ×3 (Uncommon) || +1 Rep, [[Mining Chest]] ||
| '''C''' || [[Raw Trout]] ×37 || +1 Rep ||
|-
|-
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Hand Lantern]] ×3 (Uncommon) || +1 Rep, [[Mining Chest]] ||
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Mining Helmet]] ×2 (Rare) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || Hoard for future—don’t hand in
|-
|-
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Steel‑Toe Boots]] ×8 || +1 Rep, [[Mining Chest]] ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Steel Bar]] ×43 || +2 Rep || Better to craft pickaxes
|-
|-
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Copper Pickaxe]] ×4 (Good) || +2 Rep || No chest
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Coal]] ×10 (Fine) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || Fine penalty
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Birch Logs]] ×214 || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Farganite Ore]] ×7 (Fine) || +3 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || Fine penalty
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Oak Logs]] ×119 || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Tarsilium Ore]] ×9 (Fine) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || Fine penalty
|}
 
---
 
== [[File:Syrenthia Coat of Arms Small.svg|20px]] Vastalume Job‑Board Tier List ==
;Criteria
* '''Chest value''' – jobs that award a [[Chest of Syrenthia]] and skill chests rank highest. 
* '''Step‑time efficiency''' – fewer steps to gather/craft the items wins. 
* '''Fine‑quality penalty''' – any job that wants '''Fine''' items is allocated to '''F‑tier'''. 
* '''Rep per job''' – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1).
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Tier !! Job (qty / quality) !! Rewards !! Quick note
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Oak Plank]] ×23 || +1 Rep || No chest
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Raw Salmon]] ×168 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || You can buy these from [[Kallaheim's Frosty Finds]]
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Flax]] ×47 || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Helm]] ×2 (Good) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Easy to craft!
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Iron Bar]] ×23 || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Torso]] ×1 (Great) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Semi-easy to craft!
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Iron Ore]] ×91 || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Leggings]] ×1 (Excellent) || +3 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Not so easy to craft, but at some point you will have plenty of these!
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Copper Bar]] ×29 || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium]] ×40 || +2 Rep, [[Cooking Chest]], [[Smithing Chest]] || If you have extra Hydrilium and are missing drops from the chests, then this is worth it.
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Coal]] ×80 || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium Sickle]] ×6 (Good) || +2 Rep, [[Crafting Chest]] || Efficient gear sink with crafting chest
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Copper Ore]] ×119 || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Underwater Salad]] ×8 || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Quick to cook, ingredients are easy to get once unlocked.
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Iron Ore]] ×300 || +3 Rep ||
| style="background:#c0c0c0"| '''A'''|| [[Sea Shell]] ×164 || +3 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]]|| Situational - Sea Shells are needed for
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Bronze Pickaxe]] ×3 (Great) || +2 Rep ||
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Coral]] ×298 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]]|| Might be worth it at the start.
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Bronze Pickaxe]] ×1 (Perfect) || +3 Rep ||
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Raw Stingray]] ×111 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]]|| Situational.
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Iron Pickaxe]] ×4 (Good) || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Hydrilium Bar]] ×44 || +3 Rep, [[Cooking Chest]], [[Smithing Chest]]|| Not worth it vs. Hydrilium job.
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Raw Shrimp]] ×37 || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Hydrilium Diving Torso]] ×2 (Good) || +2 Rep || If needed for extra reputation.
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Salt Crystal]] ×100 || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Hydrilium Hatchet]] ×4 (Good) || +2 Rep || If needed for extra reputation.
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Tin Ore]] ×131 || +1 Rep, [[Mining Chest]] ||
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Hydrilium Pickaxe]] ×5 (Good) || +2 Rep || If needed for extra reputation.
|-
|-
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Pine Plank]] ×29 (Normal) || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Pearls]] ×12 || +2 Rep || If needed for extra reputation.
|-
|-
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Spruce Plank]] ×37 (Normal) || +1 Rep ||
| '''C''' || [[Sea Shell]] ×37 || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed.
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Birch Logs]] ×3 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Woodcutting Chest]] ||
| |'''C'''|| [[Coral Plank]] ×112 (Normal) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]]||
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Pine Logs]] ×5 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Woodcutting Chest]] ||
| '''C''' || [[Raw Shark]] ×51 || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed.
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Spruce Logs]] ×5 (Fine) || +3 Rep, [[Woodcutting Chest]] ||
| '''C''' || [[Cooked Shark]] ×35 || +1 Rep, [[Cooking Chest]] || Mid reward, late unlock.
|}
 
 
 
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms Small.svg|20px]] Azurazera Job‑Board Tier List ==
;Criteria
* '''Chest value''' – [[Chest of Jarvonia]] and skill chests top the list.
* '''Step‑time efficiency''' – giant ore hauls drop a tier. 
* '''Fine‑quality penalty''' – every Fine item = '''F‑tier'''. 
* '''Rep per job''' – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1).
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Tier !! Job (qty / quality) !! Rewards !! Quick note
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Farganite Bar]] ×19 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| '''C''' || [[Hardened Kelp]] ×29 || +1 Rep || Craft hydrilium instead.
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Tarsilium Bar]] ×31 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| '''C''' || [[Kelp]] ×56 || +1 Rep || Craft hydrilium instead.
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Steel Pickaxe]] ×6 (Good) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| '''C''' || [[Sea Cabbage]] ×42 || +1 Rep || Craft salad instead.
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Steel Pickaxe]] ×3 (Great) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| '''C''' || [[Sea Spinach]] ×39 || +1 Rep || Craft salad instead.
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Tarsilium Pickaxe]] ×8 (Good) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| '''C''' || [[Underwater Lotus]] ×16 || +1 Rep || Craft salad instead.
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Tarsilium Pickaxe]] ×3 (Great) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| '''C''' || [[Volcanic Rock]] ×68 || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed.
|-
|-
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Mining Helmet]] ×2 (Rare) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Cooked Anglerfish]] ×26 || +3 Rep || Very late unlock.
|-
|-
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Tarsilium Pickaxe]] ×5 (Great) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Raw Anglerfish]] ×29 || +3 Rep || Very late unlock.
|-
|-
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Farganite Ore]] ×221 || +4 Rep || Huge rep, no chest
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Helm]] ×1 (Great) || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed.
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Tarsilium Ore]] ×150 || +2 Rep || Large haul, no chest
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Leggings]] ×2 (Great) || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed.
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Steel Bar]] ×43 || +2 Rep || No chest
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Volcanic Ash]] ×16 || +2 Rep || Craft Dynamite instead.
|-
|-
| style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Coal]] ×99 || +1 Rep || Filler if mining coal anyway
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Coral Plank]] ×4 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Carpentry Chest]] || Fine quality penalty
|-
|-
| '''C''' || [[Raw Trout]] ×37 || +1 Rep ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Hydrilium Bar]] ×2 (Fine) || +4 Rep, [[Cooking Chest]], [[Smithing Chest]] || Fine quality penalty
|-
|-
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Steel Pickaxe]] ×3 (Excellent) || +1 Rep || High‑quality craft, no extra payoff
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Kelp]] ×17 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Fine drop, chest not worth it
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Coal]] ×10 (Fine) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Pearls]] ×1 (Fine) || +3 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Though Pearls are not needed at the moment, it is worth saving them for the future.
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Farganite Ore]] ×7 (Fine) || +3 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Sweet Kelp]] ×2 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Fine quality penalty
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Tarsilium Ore]] ×9 (Fine) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Salty Hops]] ×1 (Fine) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Fine quality penalty
|}
|}
---

Latest revision as of 20:17, 9 August 2025

Kallaheim Job-Board Tier List

Criteria
  • Chest valueChest of Jarvonia or skill chests first.
  • Step-time efficiency – cheaper crafts / fewer gathers rank higher.
  • Fine-quality penalty – every Fine item = F-tier.
  • Rep per job – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1).
Tier Job (qty / quality) Rewards Quick note
S Bronze Bar ×53 +2 Rep, Smithing Chest
S Birch Plank ×50 +1 Rep, Carpentry Chest
S Spruce Plank ×37 +1 Rep, Carpentry Chest
S Copper Pickaxe ×1 (Excellent) +3 Rep, Crafting Chest
A Hand Lantern ×3 (Uncommon) +1 Rep, Mining Chest
A Copper Pickaxe ×4 (Good) +2 Rep No chest
A Tin Ore ×131 +1 Rep, Mining Chest
B Birch Logs ×214 +1 Rep
B Oak Logs ×119 +1 Rep
B Oak Plank ×23 +1 Rep No chest
B Pine Plank ×29 +1 Rep No chest
B Flax ×47 +1 Rep
B Iron Bar ×23 +1 Rep
B Iron Ore ×91 +1 Rep
B Copper Bar ×29 +1 Rep
C Coal ×80 +1 Rep
C Copper Ore ×119 +1 Rep
C Iron Ore ×300 +3 Rep
C Bronze Pickaxe ×3 (Great) +2 Rep
C Bronze Pickaxe ×1 (Perfect) +3 Rep
C Iron Pickaxe ×4 (Good) +1 Rep
C Raw Shrimp ×37 +1 Rep
C Salt Crystal ×100 +1 Rep
D Pine Plank ×29 (Normal) +1 Rep
D Spruce Plank ×37 (Normal) +1 Rep
F Miner's Pants ×1 (Epic) +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia Hoard for future—don’t hand in
F Miner's Shirt ×1 (Epic) +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia Hoard for future—don’t hand in
F Gold Pan ×3 (Uncommon) +1 Rep, Mining Chest Hoard for future—don’t hand in
F Steel-Toe Boots ×8 +1 Rep, Mining Chest Upgrade/craft these instead.
F Birch Logs ×3 (Fine) +2 Rep, Woodcutting Chest Fine penalty
F Pine Logs ×5 (Fine) +2 Rep, Woodcutting Chest Fine penalty
F Spruce Logs ×5 (Fine) +3 Rep, Woodcutting Chest Fine penalty


Azurazera Job-Board Tier List

Criteria
  • Chest valueChest of Jarvonia and skill chests top the list.
  • Step-time efficiency – giant ore hauls drop a tier.
  • Fine-quality penalty – every Fine item = F-tier.
  • Rep per job – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1).
Tier Job (qty / quality) Rewards Quick note
S Farganite Bar ×19 +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia
S Tarsilium Bar ×31 +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia
S Steel Pickaxe ×6 (Good) +1 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia
S Steel Pickaxe ×3 (Great) +1 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia
S Tarsilium Pickaxe ×8 (Good) +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia
S Tarsilium Pickaxe ×3 (Great) +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia
A Tarsilium Pickaxe ×5 (Great) +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia
A Farganite Ore ×221 +4 Rep Huge rep, no chest
B Tarsilium Ore ×150 +2 Rep Large haul, no chest
B Coal ×99 +1 Rep Filler if mining coal anyway
C Raw Trout ×37 +1 Rep
D Mining Helmet ×2 (Rare) +1 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia Hoard for future—don’t hand in
F Steel Bar ×43 +2 Rep Better to craft pickaxes
F Coal ×10 (Fine) +1 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia Fine penalty
F Farganite Ore ×7 (Fine) +3 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia Fine penalty
F Tarsilium Ore ×9 (Fine) +1 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia Fine penalty

---

 Vastalume Job‑Board Tier List

Criteria
  • Chest value – jobs that award a Chest of Syrenthia and skill chests rank highest.
  • Step‑time efficiency – fewer steps to gather/craft the items wins.
  • Fine‑quality penalty – any job that wants Fine items is allocated to F‑tier.
  • Rep per job – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1).
Tier Job (qty / quality) Rewards Quick note
S Raw Salmon ×168 +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia You can buy these from Kallaheim's Frosty Finds
S Hydrilium Diving Helm ×2 (Good) +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia Easy to craft!
S Hydrilium Diving Torso ×1 (Great) +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia Semi-easy to craft!
S Hydrilium Diving Leggings ×1 (Excellent) +3 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia Not so easy to craft, but at some point you will have plenty of these!
S Hydrilium ×40 +2 Rep, Cooking Chest, Smithing Chest If you have extra Hydrilium and are missing drops from the chests, then this is worth it.
S Hydrilium Sickle ×6 (Good) +2 Rep, Crafting Chest Efficient gear sink with crafting chest
A Underwater Salad ×8 +1 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia Quick to cook, ingredients are easy to get once unlocked.
A Sea Shell ×164 +3 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia Situational - Sea Shells are needed for
B Coral ×298 +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia Might be worth it at the start.
B Raw Stingray ×111 +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia Situational.
B Hydrilium Bar ×44 +3 Rep, Cooking Chest, Smithing Chest Not worth it vs. Hydrilium job.
B Hydrilium Diving Torso ×2 (Good) +2 Rep If needed for extra reputation.
B Hydrilium Hatchet ×4 (Good) +2 Rep If needed for extra reputation.
B Hydrilium Pickaxe ×5 (Good) +2 Rep If needed for extra reputation.
B Pearls ×12 +2 Rep If needed for extra reputation.
C Sea Shell ×37 +2 Rep Only if reputation is needed.
C Coral Plank ×112 (Normal) +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia
C Raw Shark ×51 +2 Rep Only if reputation is needed.
C Cooked Shark ×35 +1 Rep, Cooking Chest Mid reward, late unlock.
C Hardened Kelp ×29 +1 Rep Craft hydrilium instead.
C Kelp ×56 +1 Rep Craft hydrilium instead.
C Sea Cabbage ×42 +1 Rep Craft salad instead.
C Sea Spinach ×39 +1 Rep Craft salad instead.
C Underwater Lotus ×16 +1 Rep Craft salad instead.
C Volcanic Rock ×68 +2 Rep Only if reputation is needed.
D Cooked Anglerfish ×26 +3 Rep Very late unlock.
D Raw Anglerfish ×29 +3 Rep Very late unlock.
D Hydrilium Diving Helm ×1 (Great) +2 Rep Only if reputation is needed.
D Hydrilium Diving Leggings ×2 (Great) +2 Rep Only if reputation is needed.
D Volcanic Ash ×16 +2 Rep Craft Dynamite instead.
F Coral Plank ×4 (Fine) +2 Rep, Carpentry Chest Fine quality penalty
F Hydrilium Bar ×2 (Fine) +4 Rep, Cooking Chest, Smithing Chest Fine quality penalty
F Kelp ×17 (Fine) +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia Fine drop, chest not worth it
F Pearls ×1 (Fine) +3 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia Though Pearls are not needed at the moment, it is worth saving them for the future.
F Sweet Kelp ×2 (Fine) +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia Fine quality penalty
F Salty Hops ×1 (Fine) +1 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia Fine quality penalty


---