Tip of the Day
Pay attention to the specifics of an achievement - some only count toward the unlock if a drop comes from an activity directly.
User:Ultraximus/Job Tier Lists: Difference between revisions
From Walkscape Walkthrough
Ultraximus (talk | contribs) Temporary save |
Ultraximus (talk | contribs) Updated |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== [[File: | == [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|24px]] Kallaheim Job-Board Tier List == | ||
;Criteria | ;Criteria | ||
* '''Chest value''' – | * '''Chest value''' – [[Chest of Jarvonia]] or skill chests first. | ||
* ''' | * '''Step-time efficiency''' – cheaper crafts / fewer gathers rank higher. | ||
* ''' | * '''Fine-quality penalty''' – every Fine item = '''F-tier'''. | ||
* '''Rep per job''' – breaks ties ( | * '''Rep per job''' – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1). | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Tier !! Job ( | ! Tier !! Job (qty / quality) !! Rewards !! Quick note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Bronze Bar]] ×53 || +2 Rep, [[Smithing Chest]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Birch Plank]] ×50 || +1 Rep, [[Carpentry Chest]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Spruce Plank]] ×37 || +1 Rep, [[Carpentry Chest]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Copper Pickaxe]] ×1 (Excellent) || +3 Rep, [[Crafting Chest]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Hand Lantern]] ×3 (Uncommon) || +1 Rep, [[Mining Chest]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Copper Pickaxe]] ×4 (Good) || +2 Rep || No chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[ | | style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Tin Ore]] ×131 || +1 Rep, [[Mining Chest]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Birch Logs]] ×214 || +1 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[ | | style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Oak Logs]] ×119 || +1 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[ | | style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Oak Plank]] ×23 || +1 Rep || No chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[ | | style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Pine Plank]] ×29 || +1 Rep || No chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[ | | style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Flax]] ×47 || +1 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Iron Bar]] ×23 || +1 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |''' | | style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Iron Ore]] ×91 || +1 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Copper Bar]] ×29 || +1 Rep || | ||
| ''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[ | | '''C''' || [[Coal]] ×80 || +1 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[ | | '''C''' || [[Copper Ore]] ×119 || +1 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[ | | '''C''' || [[Iron Ore]] ×300 || +3 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[ | | '''C''' || [[Bronze Pickaxe]] ×3 (Great) || +2 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[ | | '''C''' || [[Bronze Pickaxe]] ×1 (Perfect) || +3 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[ | | '''C''' || [[Iron Pickaxe]] ×4 (Good) || +1 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[Raw Shrimp]] ×37 || +1 Rep || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[Salt Crystal]] ×100 || +1 Rep || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[ | | style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Pine Plank]] ×29 (Normal) || +1 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[ | | style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Spruce Plank]] ×37 (Normal) || +1 Rep || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Miner's Pants]] ×1 (Epic) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || Hoard for future—don’t hand in | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Miner's Shirt]] ×1 (Epic) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || Hoard for future—don’t hand in | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Gold Pan]] ×3 (Uncommon) || +1 Rep, [[Mining Chest]] || Hoard for future—don’t hand in | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Steel-Toe Boots]] ×8 || +1 Rep, [[Mining Chest]] || Upgrade/craft these instead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Birch Logs]] ×3 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Woodcutting Chest]] || Fine penalty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Pine Logs]] ×5 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Woodcutting Chest]] || Fine penalty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Spruce Logs]] ×5 (Fine) || +3 Rep, [[Woodcutting Chest]] || Fine penalty | ||
|} | |} | ||
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|24px]] Azurazera Job-Board Tier List == | |||
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|24px]] | |||
;Criteria | ;Criteria | ||
* '''Chest value''' – [[Chest of Jarvonia]] | * '''Chest value''' – [[Chest of Jarvonia]] and skill chests top the list. | ||
* ''' | * '''Step-time efficiency''' – giant ore hauls drop a tier. | ||
* ''' | * '''Fine-quality penalty''' – every Fine item = '''F-tier'''. | ||
* '''Rep per job''' – breaks ties ( | * '''Rep per job''' – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1). | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Tier !! Job ( | ! Tier !! Job (qty / quality) !! Rewards !! Quick note | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Farganite Bar]] ×19 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Tarsilium Bar]] ×31 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Steel Pickaxe]] ×6 (Good) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Steel Pickaxe]] ×3 (Great) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Tarsilium Pickaxe]] ×8 (Good) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Tarsilium Pickaxe]] ×3 (Great) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Tarsilium Pickaxe]] ×5 (Great) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Farganite Ore]] ×221 || +4 Rep || Huge rep, no chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Tarsilium Ore]] ×150 || +2 Rep || Large haul, no chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#cd7f32"|'''B''' || [[Coal]] ×99 || +1 Rep || Filler if mining coal anyway | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[Raw Trout]] ×37 || +1 Rep || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Mining Helmet]] ×2 (Rare) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || Hoard for future—don’t hand in | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Steel Bar]] ×43 || +2 Rep || Better to craft pickaxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Coal]] ×10 (Fine) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || Fine penalty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Farganite Ore]] ×7 (Fine) || +3 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || Fine penalty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Tarsilium Ore]] ×9 (Fine) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Jarvonia]] || Fine penalty | ||
|} | |||
--- | |||
== [[File:Syrenthia Coat of Arms Small.svg|20px]] Vastalume Job‑Board Tier List == | |||
;Criteria | |||
* '''Chest value''' – jobs that award a [[Chest of Syrenthia]] and skill chests rank highest. | |||
* '''Step‑time efficiency''' – fewer steps to gather/craft the items wins. | |||
* '''Fine‑quality penalty''' – any job that wants '''Fine''' items is allocated to '''F‑tier'''. | |||
* '''Rep per job''' – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1). | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Tier !! Job (qty / quality) !! Rewards !! Quick note | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Raw Salmon]] ×168 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || You can buy these from [[Kallaheim's Frosty Finds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Helm]] ×2 (Good) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Easy to craft! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Torso]] ×1 (Great) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Semi-easy to craft! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Leggings]] ×1 (Excellent) || +3 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Not so easy to craft, but at some point you will have plenty of these! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium]] ×40 || +2 Rep, [[Cooking Chest]], [[Smithing Chest]] || If you have extra Hydrilium and are missing drops from the chests, then this is worth it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:#ffd700"|'''S''' || [[Hydrilium Sickle]] ×6 (Good) || +2 Rep, [[Crafting Chest]] || Efficient gear sink with crafting chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:#c0c0c0"|'''A''' || [[Underwater Salad]] ×8 || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Quick to cook, ingredients are easy to get once unlocked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:#c0c0c0"| '''A'''|| [[Sea Shell]] ×164 || +3 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]]|| Situational - Sea Shells are needed for | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Coral]] ×298 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]]|| Might be worth it at the start. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Raw Stingray]] ×111 || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]]|| Situational. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Hydrilium Bar]] ×44 || +3 Rep, [[Cooking Chest]], [[Smithing Chest]]|| Not worth it vs. Hydrilium job. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Hydrilium Diving Torso]] ×2 (Good) || +2 Rep || If needed for extra reputation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Hydrilium Hatchet]] ×4 (Good) || +2 Rep || If needed for extra reputation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Hydrilium Pickaxe]] ×5 (Good) || +2 Rep || If needed for extra reputation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#cd7f32" |'''B'''|| [[Pearls]] ×12 || +2 Rep || If needed for extra reputation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[Sea Shell]] ×37 || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |'''C'''|| [[Coral Plank]] ×112 (Normal) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[Raw Shark]] ×51 || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[Cooked Shark]] ×35 || +1 Rep, [[Cooking Chest]] || Mid reward, late unlock. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[Hardened Kelp]] ×29 || +1 Rep || Craft hydrilium instead. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[Kelp]] ×56 || +1 Rep || Craft hydrilium instead. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[Sea Cabbage]] ×42 || +1 Rep || Craft salad instead. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[Sea Spinach]] ×39 || +1 Rep || Craft salad instead. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[Underwater Lotus]] ×16 || +1 Rep || Craft salad instead. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C''' || [[Volcanic Rock]] ×68 || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Cooked Anglerfish]] ×26 || +3 Rep || Very late unlock. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Raw Anglerfish]] ×29 || +3 Rep || Very late unlock. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Helm]] ×1 (Great) || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Hydrilium Diving Leggings]] ×2 (Great) || +2 Rep || Only if reputation is needed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#f9f9f9"|'''D''' || [[Volcanic Ash]] ×16 || +2 Rep || Craft Dynamite instead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Coral Plank]] ×4 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Carpentry Chest]] || Fine quality penalty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Hydrilium Bar]] ×2 (Fine) || +4 Rep, [[Cooking Chest]], [[Smithing Chest]] || Fine quality penalty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Kelp]] ×17 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Fine drop, chest not worth it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Pearls]] ×1 (Fine) || +3 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Though Pearls are not needed at the moment, it is worth saving them for the future. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Sweet Kelp]] ×2 (Fine) || +2 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Fine quality penalty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[ | | style="background:#ffaaaa"|'''F''' || [[Salty Hops]] ×1 (Fine) || +1 Rep, [[Chest of Syrenthia]] || Fine quality penalty | ||
|} | |} | ||
--- | |||
Latest revision as of 20:17, 9 August 2025
- Criteria
- Chest value – Chest of Jarvonia or skill chests first.
- Step-time efficiency – cheaper crafts / fewer gathers rank higher.
- Fine-quality penalty – every Fine item = F-tier.
- Rep per job – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1).
| Tier | Job (qty / quality) | Rewards | Quick note |
|---|---|---|---|
| S | Bronze Bar ×53 | +2 Rep, Smithing Chest | |
| S | Birch Plank ×50 | +1 Rep, Carpentry Chest | |
| S | Spruce Plank ×37 | +1 Rep, Carpentry Chest | |
| S | Copper Pickaxe ×1 (Excellent) | +3 Rep, Crafting Chest | |
| A | Hand Lantern ×3 (Uncommon) | +1 Rep, Mining Chest | |
| A | Copper Pickaxe ×4 (Good) | +2 Rep | No chest |
| A | Tin Ore ×131 | +1 Rep, Mining Chest | |
| B | Birch Logs ×214 | +1 Rep | |
| B | Oak Logs ×119 | +1 Rep | |
| B | Oak Plank ×23 | +1 Rep | No chest |
| B | Pine Plank ×29 | +1 Rep | No chest |
| B | Flax ×47 | +1 Rep | |
| B | Iron Bar ×23 | +1 Rep | |
| B | Iron Ore ×91 | +1 Rep | |
| B | Copper Bar ×29 | +1 Rep | |
| C | Coal ×80 | +1 Rep | |
| C | Copper Ore ×119 | +1 Rep | |
| C | Iron Ore ×300 | +3 Rep | |
| C | Bronze Pickaxe ×3 (Great) | +2 Rep | |
| C | Bronze Pickaxe ×1 (Perfect) | +3 Rep | |
| C | Iron Pickaxe ×4 (Good) | +1 Rep | |
| C | Raw Shrimp ×37 | +1 Rep | |
| C | Salt Crystal ×100 | +1 Rep | |
| D | Pine Plank ×29 (Normal) | +1 Rep | |
| D | Spruce Plank ×37 (Normal) | +1 Rep | |
| F | Miner's Pants ×1 (Epic) | +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | Hoard for future—don’t hand in |
| F | Miner's Shirt ×1 (Epic) | +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | Hoard for future—don’t hand in |
| F | Gold Pan ×3 (Uncommon) | +1 Rep, Mining Chest | Hoard for future—don’t hand in |
| F | Steel-Toe Boots ×8 | +1 Rep, Mining Chest | Upgrade/craft these instead. |
| F | Birch Logs ×3 (Fine) | +2 Rep, Woodcutting Chest | Fine penalty |
| F | Pine Logs ×5 (Fine) | +2 Rep, Woodcutting Chest | Fine penalty |
| F | Spruce Logs ×5 (Fine) | +3 Rep, Woodcutting Chest | Fine penalty |
- Criteria
- Chest value – Chest of Jarvonia and skill chests top the list.
- Step-time efficiency – giant ore hauls drop a tier.
- Fine-quality penalty – every Fine item = F-tier.
- Rep per job – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1).
| Tier | Job (qty / quality) | Rewards | Quick note |
|---|---|---|---|
| S | Farganite Bar ×19 | +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | |
| S | Tarsilium Bar ×31 | +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | |
| S | Steel Pickaxe ×6 (Good) | +1 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | |
| S | Steel Pickaxe ×3 (Great) | +1 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | |
| S | Tarsilium Pickaxe ×8 (Good) | +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | |
| S | Tarsilium Pickaxe ×3 (Great) | +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | |
| A | Tarsilium Pickaxe ×5 (Great) | +2 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | |
| A | Farganite Ore ×221 | +4 Rep | Huge rep, no chest |
| B | Tarsilium Ore ×150 | +2 Rep | Large haul, no chest |
| B | Coal ×99 | +1 Rep | Filler if mining coal anyway |
| C | Raw Trout ×37 | +1 Rep | |
| D | Mining Helmet ×2 (Rare) | +1 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | Hoard for future—don’t hand in |
| F | Steel Bar ×43 | +2 Rep | Better to craft pickaxes |
| F | Coal ×10 (Fine) | +1 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | Fine penalty |
| F | Farganite Ore ×7 (Fine) | +3 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | Fine penalty |
| F | Tarsilium Ore ×9 (Fine) | +1 Rep, Chest of Jarvonia | Fine penalty |
---
- Criteria
- Chest value – jobs that award a Chest of Syrenthia and skill chests rank highest.
- Step‑time efficiency – fewer steps to gather/craft the items wins.
- Fine‑quality penalty – any job that wants Fine items is allocated to F‑tier.
- Rep per job – breaks ties (4 > 3 > 2 > 1).
| Tier | Job (qty / quality) | Rewards | Quick note |
|---|---|---|---|
| S | Raw Salmon ×168 | +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | You can buy these from Kallaheim's Frosty Finds |
| S | Hydrilium Diving Helm ×2 (Good) | +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | Easy to craft! |
| S | Hydrilium Diving Torso ×1 (Great) | +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | Semi-easy to craft! |
| S | Hydrilium Diving Leggings ×1 (Excellent) | +3 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | Not so easy to craft, but at some point you will have plenty of these! |
| S | Hydrilium ×40 | +2 Rep, Cooking Chest, Smithing Chest | If you have extra Hydrilium and are missing drops from the chests, then this is worth it. |
| S | Hydrilium Sickle ×6 (Good) | +2 Rep, Crafting Chest | Efficient gear sink with crafting chest |
| A | Underwater Salad ×8 | +1 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | Quick to cook, ingredients are easy to get once unlocked. |
| A | Sea Shell ×164 | +3 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | Situational - Sea Shells are needed for |
| B | Coral ×298 | +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | Might be worth it at the start. |
| B | Raw Stingray ×111 | +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | Situational. |
| B | Hydrilium Bar ×44 | +3 Rep, Cooking Chest, Smithing Chest | Not worth it vs. Hydrilium job. |
| B | Hydrilium Diving Torso ×2 (Good) | +2 Rep | If needed for extra reputation. |
| B | Hydrilium Hatchet ×4 (Good) | +2 Rep | If needed for extra reputation. |
| B | Hydrilium Pickaxe ×5 (Good) | +2 Rep | If needed for extra reputation. |
| B | Pearls ×12 | +2 Rep | If needed for extra reputation. |
| C | Sea Shell ×37 | +2 Rep | Only if reputation is needed. |
| C | Coral Plank ×112 (Normal) | +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | |
| C | Raw Shark ×51 | +2 Rep | Only if reputation is needed. |
| C | Cooked Shark ×35 | +1 Rep, Cooking Chest | Mid reward, late unlock. |
| C | Hardened Kelp ×29 | +1 Rep | Craft hydrilium instead. |
| C | Kelp ×56 | +1 Rep | Craft hydrilium instead. |
| C | Sea Cabbage ×42 | +1 Rep | Craft salad instead. |
| C | Sea Spinach ×39 | +1 Rep | Craft salad instead. |
| C | Underwater Lotus ×16 | +1 Rep | Craft salad instead. |
| C | Volcanic Rock ×68 | +2 Rep | Only if reputation is needed. |
| D | Cooked Anglerfish ×26 | +3 Rep | Very late unlock. |
| D | Raw Anglerfish ×29 | +3 Rep | Very late unlock. |
| D | Hydrilium Diving Helm ×1 (Great) | +2 Rep | Only if reputation is needed. |
| D | Hydrilium Diving Leggings ×2 (Great) | +2 Rep | Only if reputation is needed. |
| D | Volcanic Ash ×16 | +2 Rep | Craft Dynamite instead. |
| F | Coral Plank ×4 (Fine) | +2 Rep, Carpentry Chest | Fine quality penalty |
| F | Hydrilium Bar ×2 (Fine) | +4 Rep, Cooking Chest, Smithing Chest | Fine quality penalty |
| F | Kelp ×17 (Fine) | +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | Fine drop, chest not worth it |
| F | Pearls ×1 (Fine) | +3 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | Though Pearls are not needed at the moment, it is worth saving them for the future. |
| F | Sweet Kelp ×2 (Fine) | +2 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | Fine quality penalty |
| F | Salty Hops ×1 (Fine) | +1 Rep, Chest of Syrenthia | Fine quality penalty |
---
