Tip of the Day
Bank space is unlimited, if you are worried about the usage of something, bank it!
Jarvonia Faction Rewards: Difference between revisions
From Walkscape Walkthrough
wswiki>Bonez565 mNo edit summary |
m Text replacement - "{{Version|518}}" to "{{Version|524}}" |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This is the [[Faction Reputation | faction reputation]] reward track for the [[Jarvonia]] faction. | This is the [[Faction Reputation | faction reputation]] reward track for the [[Jarvonia]] faction. | ||
== Repeating Reward == | |||
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| [[File:Chest of Jarvonia.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
| [[Chest of Jarvonia]] | |||
|} | |||
Awarded every 3 faction reputation. | |||
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 5 Runny Nose == | == [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 5 Runny Nose == | ||
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;" | {|style="background: #FFFFFF;" | ||
|[[File:Coins.svg|frameless| | | [[File:Chest of Jarvonia.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|300 [[Coins]] | | [[Chest of Jarvonia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coins.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
| 300 [[Coins]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mining.svg|frameless| | | [[File:Mining.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| +500 [[Mining]] Experience | | +500 [[Mining]] Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Smithing.svg|frameless| | | [[File:Smithing.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| +500 [[Smithing]] Experience | | +500 [[Smithing]] Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Porridge.svg|frameless| | | [[File:Porridge.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|2x [[Porridge]] | | 2x [[Porridge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bread.svg|frameless| | | [[File:Bread.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|2x [[Bread]] | | 2x [[Bread]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 10 Trainee of Cold == | == [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 10 Trainee of Cold == | ||
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;" | {|style="background: #FFFFFF;" | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:Chest of Jarvonia.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| | | 2x [[Chest of Jarvonia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chest | | [[File:Mining Chest.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| [[Chest | | 3x [[Mining Chest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dynamite.svg|frameless| | | [[File:Dynamite.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| 4x [[Dynamite]] | | 4x [[Dynamite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Spicy Pumpkin Juice.svg|frameless| | | [[File:Spicy Pumpkin Juice.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|2x [[Spicy Pumpkin Juice]] | | 2x [[Spicy Pumpkin Juice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Jarvonian Banner.png|frameless| | | [[File:Jarvonian Banner (Cosmetic).png|frameless|32px]] | ||
|[[Cosmetics#Back Accessories|Jarvonian Banner Cosmetic]] | | [[Cosmetics#Back Accessories|Jarvonian Banner Cosmetic]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 20 Frost Apprentice == | == [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 20 Frost Apprentice == | ||
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | {| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:Chest of Jarvonia.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|[[ | | 3x [[Chest of Jarvonia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:Ice Axe.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Ice Axe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dynamite.svg|frameless| | | [[File:Dynamite.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| 2x [[Dynamite]] | | 2x [[Dynamite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Spicy Pumpkin Juice.svg|frameless| | | [[File:Spicy Pumpkin Juice.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|[[Spicy Pumpkin Juice]] | | [[Spicy Pumpkin Juice]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 30 Acolyte of Winter == | == [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 30 Acolyte of Winter == | ||
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | {| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:Chest of Jarvonia.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|[[ | | 4x [[Chest of Jarvonia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:Warm Beanie.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| | | [[Warm Beanie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mining.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
|[[File:Mining.svg|frameless| | |||
| +1000 [[Mining]] Experience | | +1000 [[Mining]] Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Smithing.svg|frameless| | | [[File:Smithing.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| +1000 [[Smithing]] Experience | | +1000 [[Smithing]] Experience | ||
|} | |} | ||
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 45 Friend of Ice == | == [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 45 Friend of Ice == | ||
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | {| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:Chest of Jarvonia.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|[[ | | 5x [[Chest of Jarvonia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:Warm Jacket.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| | | [[Warm Jacket]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Jarvonian Pastry.svg|frameless| | | [[File:Jarvonian Pastry.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| 3x [[Jarvonian Pastry]] | | 3x [[Jarvonian Pastry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Jarvonian Fur Armor.png|frameless| | | [[File:Jarvonian Fur Armor (Cosmetic).png|frameless|32px]] | ||
|[[Cosmetics#Outfits|Jarvonian Fur Armor Cosmetic]] | | [[Cosmetics#Outfits|Jarvonian Fur Armor Cosmetic]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 60 Ally of Frost == | |||
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| [[File:Chest of Jarvonia.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
| 6x [[Chest of Jarvonia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Frozen Bait.svg|frameless|32px|class=qualityfine]] | |||
| [[Frozen Bait]] (Fine) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Igloo_Icon.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
| Unlock access to the [[Bigloo]] shop on [[Winter Waves Glacier]]. | |||
|} | |||
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 80 Faithful of Snow == | |||
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| [[File:Chest of Jarvonia.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
| 7x [[Chest of Jarvonia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zippy Kicksled.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
| [[Zippy Kicksled]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dynamite.svg|frameless|32px|class=qualityfine]] | |||
| 4x [[Dynamite]] (Fine) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ice Maul (Cosmetic).png|frameless|32px]] | |||
| [[Cosmetics#Back_Accessories|Ice Maul Cosmetic]] | |||
|} | |||
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 100 Disciple of Frost == | |||
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| [[File:Chest of Jarvonia.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
| 8x [[Chest of Jarvonia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Pumpkin Juice.svg|frameless|32px|class=qualityfine]] | |||
| [[Spicy Pumpkin Juice]] (Fine) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cleaning The Holy Fountain.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
| This is a requirement to do the [[Cleaning The Holy Fountain]] activity. | |||
|} | |||
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 125 Master of Ice == | |||
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| [[File:Chest of Jarvonia.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
| 9x [[Chest of Jarvonia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sigil of the Ordained.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
| [[Sigil of the Ordained]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fried Fish Sandwich.svg|frameless|32px|class=qualityfine]] | |||
| 5x [[Fried Fish Sandwich]] (Fine) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Pumpkin Juice.svg|frameless|32px|class=qualityfine]] | |||
| [[Spicy Pumpkin Juice]] (Fine) | |||
|} | |||
== [[File:Jarvonia Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 150 Lord of Blizzard == | |||
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| [[File:Chest of Jarvonia.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
| 10x [[Chest of Jarvonia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jarvonian Pastry.svg|frameless|32px|class=qualityfine]] | |||
| 2x [[Jarvonian Pastry]] (Fine) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bear Helmet (Cosmetic).png|frameless|32px]] | |||
| [[Cosmetics#Headwear|Bear Helmet Cosmetic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bank_Icon.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
| Unlock access to the [[Cold Storage of Commitment]] bank in [[Azurazera]]. | |||
|} | |||
{{Community Guides|Jarvonia Faction Rewards}} | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{{Version| | {{Version|524}} | ||
[[Category:Faction Reputation]] | [[Category:Faction Reputation]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:50, 4 September 2025
A frozen and cold realm in the North-Western corner of Arenum.
This is the faction reputation reward track for the Jarvonia faction.
Repeating Reward
| Chest of Jarvonia |
Awarded every 3 faction reputation.
| Chest of Jarvonia | |
| 300 Coins | |
| +500 Mining Experience | |
| +500 Smithing Experience | |
| 2x Porridge | |
| 2x Bread |
| 2x Chest of Jarvonia | |
| 3x Mining Chest | |
| 4x Dynamite | |
| 2x Spicy Pumpkin Juice | |
| Jarvonian Banner Cosmetic |
| 3x Chest of Jarvonia | |
| Ice Axe | |
| 2x Dynamite | |
| Spicy Pumpkin Juice |
| 4x Chest of Jarvonia | |
| Warm Beanie | |
| +1000 Mining Experience | |
| +1000 Smithing Experience |
| 5x Chest of Jarvonia | |
| Warm Jacket | |
| 3x Jarvonian Pastry | |
| Jarvonian Fur Armor Cosmetic |
| 6x Chest of Jarvonia | |
| Frozen Bait (Fine) | |
| Unlock access to the Bigloo shop on Winter Waves Glacier. |
| 7x Chest of Jarvonia | |
| Zippy Kicksled | |
| 4x Dynamite (Fine) | |
| Ice Maul Cosmetic |
| 8x Chest of Jarvonia | |
| Spicy Pumpkin Juice (Fine) | |
| This is a requirement to do the Cleaning The Holy Fountain activity. |
| 9x Chest of Jarvonia | |
| Sigil of the Ordained | |
| 5x Fried Fish Sandwich (Fine) | |
| Spicy Pumpkin Juice (Fine) |
| 10x Chest of Jarvonia | |
| 2x Jarvonian Pastry (Fine) | |
| Bear Helmet Cosmetic | |
| Unlock access to the Cold Storage of Commitment bank in Azurazera. |
Guides
No guide exists yet. You can help make one.
| This page has been updated to reflect information in game version 📦🧰 0.3.0-beta+524 "Faction Chest Update"🧰📦. |
