Tip of the Day
Pressing the mini-map at the top-right opens the full map for travel options.

Memosphere: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
m 1 revision imported
mNo edit summary
Line 49: Line 49:
|1.728%
|1.728%
|Grants 20 × [[File:Smithing Icon.png|frameless]] [[Smithing]] Level Experience
|Grants 20 × [[File:Smithing Icon.png|frameless]] [[Smithing]] Level Experience
|-
|[[File:Trinketry Memosphere.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
|[[Trinketry Memosphere]]
|2.193%
|Grants 20 × [[File:Trinketry Icon.png|frameless]] [[Trinketry]] Level Experience
|-
|-
|[[File:Woodcutting Memosphere.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
|[[File:Woodcutting Memosphere.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
Line 58: Line 63:
== Trivia ==
== Trivia ==
*These are akin to RuneScape's [https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Lamp "lamps"] which grant experience to the player upon rubbing them. Similarly, they usually can't be banked and also typically scale the exp reward based on the current level of the player's skill.
*These are akin to RuneScape's [https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Lamp "lamps"] which grant experience to the player upon rubbing them. Similarly, they usually can't be banked and also typically scale the exp reward based on the current level of the player's skill.
{{Version|B}}

Revision as of 13:06, 5 May 2025

Memospheres are unique consumable items that are currently only found via their corresponding skill chests.

They grant 20 times the corresponding skill's current level as experience each when used.

They cannot be banked, sold, dropped, or traded and they have no 'fine' variant.

Item Chance per Chest Roll Ability
Agility Memosphere 2.041% Grants 20 × Agility Level Experience
Carpentry Memosphere 1.139% Grants 20 × Carpentry Level Experience
Cooking Memosphere 1.250% Grants 20 × Cooking Level Experience
Crafting Memosphere 0.953% Grants 20 × Crafting Level Experience
Fishing Memosphere 1.352% Grants 20 × Fishing Level Experience
Foraging Memosphere 1.887% Grants 20 × Foraging Level Experience
Mining Memosphere 1.695% Grants 20 × Mining Level Experience
Smithing Memosphere 1.728% Grants 20 × Smithing Level Experience
Trinketry Memosphere 2.193% Grants 20 × Trinketry Level Experience
Woodcutting Memosphere 1.755% Grants 20 × Woodcutting Level Experience

Trivia

  • These are akin to RuneScape's "lamps" which grant experience to the player upon rubbing them. Similarly, they usually can't be banked and also typically scale the exp reward based on the current level of the player's skill.


This page reflects information for an Unknown game version.