Tip of the Day
Pay attention to the specifics of an achievement - some only count toward the unlock if a drop comes from an activity directly.
User:Bonez565/sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Walkscape Walkthrough
m Replaced content with "Hi" Tags: Replaced Manual revert |
mNo edit summary Tag: Reverted |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are currently 15 easy achievements. Each easy achievement grants [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] 1 Achievement Point. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-lighttable" data-storage-key="ws:lightTable:Achievements List" | |||
! colspan="2" |Achievement | |||
!Requirement(s) | |||
!Reward | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-a_friend_like_me-3fb26b0f-3a6c-4f10-b48a-86bbfe0b53aa" | [[File:Achievement A Friend Like Me.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Pink Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[A Friend Like Me]] | |||
| Use a [[File:Keyword Memosphere.svg|frameless|20px]] [[Memosphere Keyword | Memosphere]] (1) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-barbarian_village-d4849177-0f2b-442b-87ae-c685280646b2" | [[File:Achievement Barbarian Village.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Green Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[Barbarian Village]] | |||
| Go to the village of [[File:Town White Icon.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Barbantok]] (1) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-helan_gar-6a234c34-f096-4726-abac-54530f9c0b28" | [[File:Achievement Helan Går!.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Brown Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[Helan Går!]] | |||
| Drink a [[File:Beer.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Beer]] (1) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-if_it_is_broken,_fix_it-9dfee31e-d081-45a1-a4ec-15a5d16c1282" | [[File:Achievement If It Is Broken, Fix It.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Brown Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[If It Is Broken, Fix It]] | |||
| Find the mysterious "g". (1) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-it's_a_marathon,_not_a_sprint-b7a3c969-190e-47b7-8b69-9b9e8ec0ff08" | [[File:Achievement It's A Marathon, Not A Sprint.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Blue Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[It's A Marathon, Not A Sprint]] | |||
| Walk a total amount of steps. (55,000) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-my_back_hurts-da421537-b633-44bb-b7ce-2f668a41a25a" | [[File:Achievement My Back Hurts.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Red Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[My Back Hurts]] | |||
| Become overencumbered. (1) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point<br>1<big>x</big> [[File:Tiny Backpack.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Tiny Backpack]] | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-no_trashing-b58d4985-31ca-41fd-afd0-a34138bdc98b" | [[File:Achievement No Trashing.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Green Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[No Trashing]] | |||
| Drop an item. (1) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-only_two_fingers?-ac3aeeb0-f7aa-4013-833e-9e39714d886b" | [[File:Achievement Only Two Fingers?.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Blue Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[Only Two Fingers?]] | |||
| Have both [[File:Keyword Ring.svg|frameless|20px]] [[Ring Slot | Ring]] slots equipped. (2) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-ooh,_shiny!-7bacd060-0d09-41d1-ad1e-5d9b50ab4edd" | [[File:Achievement Ooh, Shiny!.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Blue Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[Ooh, Shiny!]] | |||
| Gain a "fine" material. (1) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point<br>1<big>x</big> [[File:Shiny Ring.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Shiny Ring]] | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-thanks,_herbert!-d0d74925-61b4-4f55-96c5-965732110f24" | [[File:Achievement Thanks, Herbert!.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Blue Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[Thanks, Herbert!]] | |||
| Equip a [[File:Basic Fishing Net.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Basic Fishing Net]] (1)<br>Equip a [[File:Basic Hatchet.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Basic Hatchet]] (1)<br>Equip a [[File:Basic Pickaxe.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Basic Pickaxe]] (1) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point<br>50 [[File:Money_icon.png|frameless]] [[Coins]] | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-achievements.singulars.cards.touchthegrass.name-4657e4c5-dc02-4f72-bc6a-78b9b5ceb230" | [[File:Achievement Touch The Grass.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Green Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[Touch The Grass]] | |||
| Level up any skill. (1) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-treasure_hunter-4bb07b75-b354-4010-9b24-191f52c71e1d" | [[File:Achievement Treasure Hunter.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Brown Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[Treasure Hunter]] | |||
| Gain a [[File:Keyword Chest.svg|frameless|20px]] [[Chest Keyword | Chest]] from any activity. (1) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-under_the_sea-74c62cde-ecfd-4b9a-a007-81185764fd52" | [[File:Achievement Under The Sea.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Blue Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[Under The Sea]] | |||
| Catch [[File:Keyword Fish.svg|frameless|20px]] [[Fish Keyword | Fish]] while [[File:Keyword Fishing.svg|frameless|20px]] [[Fishing Keyword | Fishing]] (100) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point<br>1<big>x</big> [[File:Fishing Chest.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Fishing Chest]] | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-walk_of_shame-c6cee08a-599f-4042-97e6-8fe181fe9cba" | [[File:Achievement Walk Of Shame.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Brown Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[Walk Of Shame]] | |||
| Walk a total amount of steps without wearing any gear. (10,000) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point<br>1<big>x</big> [[File:Agility Chest.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Agility Chest]] | |||
|- | |||
| data-achievement-id="achievement-you_shall_not_pass!-14da2eda-82af-4f68-9677-7122ad90fa7f" | [[File:Achievement You Shall Not Pass!.svg|Frameless|34px]] [[File:Achievement Back Red Easy.svg|Frameless|34px]] | |||
| [[You Shall Not Pass!]] | |||
| Go to the location called [[File:Plains White Icon.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Noiseless Pass]] (1) | |||
| 1<big>x</big> [[File:Achievement Point Icon.svg|Frameless|16px]] Achievement Point | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 02:22, 13 August 2025
There are currently 15 easy achievements. Each easy achievement grants 1 Achievement Point.
| Achievement | Requirement(s) | Reward | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Friend Like Me | Use a |
1x | |
| Barbarian Village | Go to the village of |
1x | |
| Helan Går! | Drink a |
1x | |
| If It Is Broken, Fix It | Find the mysterious "g". (1) | 1x | |
| It's A Marathon, Not A Sprint | Walk a total amount of steps. (55,000) | 1x | |
| My Back Hurts | Become overencumbered. (1) | 1x 1x | |
| No Trashing | Drop an item. (1) | 1x | |
| Only Two Fingers? | Have both |
1x | |
| Ooh, Shiny! | Gain a "fine" material. (1) | 1x 1x | |
| Thanks, Herbert! | Equip a Equip a Equip a |
1x 50 | |
| Touch The Grass | Level up any skill. (1) | 1x | |
| Treasure Hunter | Gain a |
1x | |
| Under The Sea | Catch |
1x 1x | |
| Walk Of Shame | Walk a total amount of steps without wearing any gear. (10,000) | 1x 1x | |
| You Shall Not Pass! | Go to the location called |
1x | |
