Tip of the Day
Collectibles you find give 1 extra achievement point per item!
Services: Difference between revisions
m Text replacement - "{{Version|B}}" to "{{Version|A}}" |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |[[Kallaheim]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Bilgemont Port]] | |[[Bilgemont Port]] | ||
|[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | |[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
|There are currently no advanced sawmills available. | |There are currently no advanced sawmills available. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |[[Kallaheim]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|1458 | |1458 | ||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |[[Kallaheim]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|2108 | |2108 | ||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |[[Kallaheim]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|[[Salsfirth]] | |[[Salsfirth]] | ||
|[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | |[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|[[Bilgemont Port]] | |[[Bilgemont Port]] | ||
|[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | |[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|[[Bilgemont Port]] | |[[Bilgemont Port]] | ||
|[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | |[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |[[Kallaheim]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|[[Bilgemont Port]] | |[[Bilgemont Port]] | ||
|[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | |[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|[[Salsfirth]] | |[[Salsfirth]] | ||
|[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | |[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|840 | |840 | ||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |[[Kallaheim]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|[[Salsfirth]] | |[[Salsfirth]] | ||
|[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | |[[GDTE]] Access ([[Jarvonian Letter of Passage|JLoP]]) | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<blockquote>Access to your wardrobe, so you can change your looks to any cosmetics you might own.</blockquote> | <blockquote>Access to your wardrobe, so you can change your looks to any cosmetics you might own.</blockquote> | ||
=== Jarvonia === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
! colspan="2" |Name | ! colspan="2" |Name | ||
| Line 356: | Line 358: | ||
!Attribute(s) | !Attribute(s) | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |||
|Wardrobe | |||
|[[Azurazera]] | |||
|2258 | |||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |||
|None | |||
| style="text-align: left;" |None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |||
|Wardrobe | |||
|[[Barbantok]] | |||
|2097 | |||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |||
|None | |||
| style="text-align: left;" |None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |||
|Wardrobe | |||
|[[Centaham]] | |||
|1458 | |||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |||
|None | |||
| style="text-align: left;" |None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |||
|Wardrobe | |||
|[[Coldington]] | |||
|2108 | |||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |||
|None | |||
| style="text-align: left;" |None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |||
|Wardrobe | |||
|[[Frusenholm]] | |||
|840 | |||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |||
|None | |||
| style="text-align: left;" |None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |||
|Wardrobe | |||
|[[Horn of Respite]] | |||
|2735 | |||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |||
|None | |||
| style="text-align: left;" |None | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | ||
| Line 362: | Line 418: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |[[Kallaheim]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | | style="text-align: left;" |None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | ||
|Wardrobe | |Wardrobe | ||
|[[ | |[[Port Skildar]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |[[Kallaheim]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | | style="text-align: left;" |None | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== GDTE === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="2" |Name | |||
!Location | |||
!Base Steps | |||
from Bank | |||
!Closest Bank | |||
Location(s) | |||
!Requirement(s) | |||
!Attribute(s) | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | ||
|Wardrobe | |Wardrobe | ||
|[[ | |[[Bilgemont Port]] | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bilgemont Port]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | | style="text-align: left;" |None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | ||
|Wardrobe | |Wardrobe | ||
|[[ | |[[Blackspell Port]] | ||
| | |1060 | ||
|[[Bilgemont Port]] | |[[Bilgemont Port]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | | style="text-align: left;" |None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | ||
|Wardrobe | |Wardrobe | ||
|[[Everhaven]] | |||
|735 | |||
|[[Bilgemont Port]] | |[[Bilgemont Port]] | ||
| | |None | ||
| style="text-align: left;" |None | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 407: | Line 476: | ||
|1191 | |1191 | ||
|[[Salsfirth]] | |[[Salsfirth]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | | style="text-align: left;" |None | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |||
|Wardrobe | |||
|[[Salsfirth]] | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Salsfirth]] | |||
|None | |||
| style="text-align: left;" |None | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Syrenthia === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="2" |Name | |||
!Location | |||
!Base Steps | |||
from Bank | |||
!Closest Bank | |||
Location(s) | |||
!Requirement(s) | |||
!Attribute(s) | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | |[[File:Wardrobe.png|32px]] | ||
|Wardrobe | |Wardrobe | ||
|[[ | |[[Vastalume]] | ||
| | |0 | ||
|[[ | |[[Vastalume]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | | style="text-align: left;" |None | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Version| | {{Version|B}} | ||
Revision as of 01:29, 4 February 2025
Services are a collection of buildings that allow access to transformation skill actions as well as your wardrobe and barbers to change your characters outfits and looks.
Basic Sawmills
| File:Basic Sawmill.png | Basic Sawmill |
A rudimentary timber processing facility, where logs are transformed into basic lumber.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Basic Sawmill.png | Basic Sawmill | Kallaheim | 0 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Basic Sawmill.png | Sawmill of Barbantok | Barbantok | 2097 | Kallaheim | +17% |
||
| File:Basic Sawmill.png | Basic Sawmill | Everhaven | 735 | Bilgemont Port | GDTE Access (JLoP) | None | |
| File:Basic Sawmill.png | Underwater Sawmill | Vastalume | 0 | Vastalume | Syrenthia Access Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped |
-10% +5% |
|
Advanced Sawmills
| File:Advanced Sawmill.png | Advanced Sawmill |
An advanced timber processing mill, capable of producing higher-quality lumber with precision and efficiency.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Advanced Sawmill.png | N/A | None | None | There are currently no advanced sawmills available. | |||
Basic Kitchens
| File:Basic Kitchen.png | Basic Kitchen |
A modest kitchen setup, where you can prepare simple and wholesome meals.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Basic Kitchen.png | Basic Kitchen | Kallaheim | 0 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Basic Kitchen.png | Basic Kitchen | Centaham | 1458 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Basic Kitchen.png | Basic Kitchen | Coldington | 2108 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Basic Kitchen.png | Basic Kitchen | Salsfirth | 0 | Salsfirth | GDTE Access (JLoP) | None | |
| File:Basic Kitchen.png | Basic Kitchen | Everhaven | 735 | Bilgemont Port | GDTE Access (JLoP) | None | |
| File:Basic Kitchen.png | Basic Kitchen | Blackspell Port | 1060 | Bilgemont Port | GDTE Access (JLoP) | None | |
| File:Basic Kitchen.png | Underwater Kitchen | Vastalume | 0 | Vastalume | Syrenthia Access Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped |
-10% +5% |
|
Advanced Kitchens
| File:Advanced Kitchen.png | Advanced Kitchen |
A well-equipped kitchen, suitable for gourmet cooking and culinary experiments.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Advanced Kitchen.png | Eberhart Mansion Kitchen | Granfiddich | 1191 | Salsfirth | GDTE Access (JLoP)
Have item |
-5% |
|
Basic Forges
| File:Basic Forge.png | Basic Forge |
An entry-level forge, ideal for crafting straightforward items.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Basic Forge.png | Basic Forge | Kallaheim | 0 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Basic Forge.png | Basic Forge | Bilgemont Port | 0 | Bilgemont Port | GDTE Access (JLoP) | None | |
| File:Basic Forge.png | Basic Forge | Granfiddich | 1191 | Salsfirth | GDTE Access (JLoP) | None | |
| File:Basic Forge.png | Underwater Forge | Vastalume | 0 | Vastalume | Syrenthia Access Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped |
-10% +5% |
|
Advanced Forges
| File:Advanced Forge.png | Advanced Forge |
A more sophisticated forge, perfect for fashioning intricate and higher-quality creations.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Frozen Forge.png | Frozen Forge | Winter Waves Glacier | 1950 | Kallaheim | Mysterious Northern Map | -20% +5% +15.0 |
|
Basic Workshops
| File:Basic Workshop.png | Basic Workshop |
A basic workshop setup, designed for crafting simple and practical items.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Basic Workshop.png | Basic Workshop | Frusenholm | 840 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Basic Workshop.png | Basic Workshop | Salsfirth | 0 | Salsfirth | GDTE Access (JLoP) | None | |
Advanced Workshops
| File:Advanced Workshop.png | Advanced Workshop |
An advanced workshop, equipped for crafting complex and versatile creations.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Advanced Workshop.png | Tidal Workshop | Vastalume | 0 | Vastalume | Syrenthia Access Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped |
-10% +5% |
|
Wardrobes
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe |
Access to your wardrobe, so you can change your looks to any cosmetics you might own.
Jarvonia
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Azurazera | 2258 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Barbantok | 2097 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Centaham | 1458 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Coldington | 2108 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Frusenholm | 840 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Horn of Respite | 2735 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Kallaheim | 0 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Port Skildar | 2008 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
GDTE
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Bilgemont Port | 0 | Bilgemont Port | None | None | |
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Blackspell Port | 1060 | Bilgemont Port | None | None | |
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Everhaven | 735 | Bilgemont Port | None | None | |
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Granfiddich | 1191 | Salsfirth | None | None | |
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Salsfirth | 0 | Salsfirth | None | None | |
Syrenthia
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Wardrobe.png | Wardrobe | Vastalume | 0 | Vastalume | None | None | |
| This page reflects information for an Unknown game version. |
