Tip of the Day
Collectibles you find give 1 extra achievement point per item!

Cooking/Services: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 23: Line 23:
|None
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Nurturing Nook Springs]]
|390
|[[Kallaheim]]
|None
|None
|
|
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 00:50, 24 October 2025

Basic Kitchens

Basic Kitchen

A modest kitchen setup, where you can prepare simple and wholesome meals.

Name Location Base Steps

from Bank

Closest Bank

Location(s)

Requirement(s) Attribute(s) Note
Basic Kitchen Kallaheim 0 Kallaheim None None
Basic Kitchen Nurturing Nook Springs 390 Kallaheim None None
Basic Kitchen Centaham 800 Azurazera None None
Basic Kitchen Coldington 370 Azurazera None None
Alight Kitchen Azurazera 0 Azurazera None +10% Bonus Experience While doing Cooking
Basic Kitchen Salsfirth 0 Salsfirth None None
Basic Kitchen Everhaven 735 Bilgemont Port None None
Basic Kitchen Blackspell Port 1060 Bilgemont Port None None
Basic Kitchen Halfling Campgrounds 1040 Halfmaw Hideout None None
Underwater Kitchen Vastalume 0 Vastalume Syrenthia Access
Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped
-10% Work Efficiency While doing Cooking
+5% No Materials Consumed While doing Cooking

Advanced Kitchens

Advanced Kitchen

A well-equipped kitchen, suitable for gourmet cooking and culinary experiments.

Name Location Base Steps

from Bank

Closest Bank

Location(s)

Requirement(s) Attribute(s) Note
Eberhart Mansion Kitchen Granfiddich 1191 Salsfirth Have item Soup Kitchen Badge.

+5% Work Efficiency While doing Cooking