Tip of the Day
The hamburger menu at the bottom-right (or bottom-left in left handed mode) has your WalkPedia to help track your total progress.
Cooking/Services: Difference between revisions
From Walkscape Walkthrough
< Cooking
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Basic Kitchen | |Basic Kitchen | ||
|[[Centaham]] | |[[Centaham]] | ||
| | |800 | ||
|[[ | |[[Azurazera]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Basic Kitchen | |Basic Kitchen | ||
|[[Coldington]] | |[[Coldington]] | ||
| | |370 | ||
|[[ | |[[Azurazera]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
|Basic Kitchen | |||
|[[Azurazera]] | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Azurazera]] | |||
|None | |||
|style="text-align: left;"|{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main | Bonus Experience = +10% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:11, 24 August 2025
Basic Kitchens
| Basic Kitchen |
A modest kitchen setup, where you can prepare simple and wholesome meals.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Kitchen | Kallaheim | 0 | Kallaheim | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Centaham | 800 | Azurazera | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Coldington | 370 | Azurazera | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Azurazera | 0 | Azurazera | None | +10% |
||
| Basic Kitchen | Salsfirth | 0 | Salsfirth | None | |||
| Basic Kitchen | Everhaven | 735 | Bilgemont Port | None | |||
| Basic Kitchen | Blackspell Port | 1060 | Bilgemont Port | None | |||
| Basic Kitchen | Halfling Campgrounds | 1040 | Halfmaw Hideout | None | |||
| Underwater Kitchen | Vastalume | 0 | Vastalume | Syrenthia Access Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped |
-10% +5% |
||
Advanced Kitchens
| Advanced Kitchen |
A well-equipped kitchen, suitable for gourmet cooking and culinary experiments.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhart Mansion Kitchen | Granfiddich | 1191 | Salsfirth | Have item |
+5% |
||
