Tip of the Day
The hamburger menu at the bottom-right (or bottom-left in left handed mode) has your WalkPedia to help track your total progress.

Cooking/Services: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
Line 28: Line 28:
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Centaham]]
|[[Centaham]]
|1458
|800
|[[Kallaheim]]
|[[Azurazera]]
|None
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
Line 37: Line 37:
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Coldington]]
|[[Coldington]]
|2108
|370
|[[Kallaheim]]
|[[Azurazera]]
|None
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Azurazera]]
|0
|[[Azurazera]]
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main |  Bonus Experience = +10% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}}
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 02:11, 24 August 2025

Basic Kitchens

Basic Kitchen

A modest kitchen setup, where you can prepare simple and wholesome meals.

Name Location Base Steps

from Bank

Closest Bank

Location(s)

Requirement(s) Attribute(s) Note
Basic Kitchen Kallaheim 0 Kallaheim None None
Basic Kitchen Centaham 800 Azurazera None None
Basic Kitchen Coldington 370 Azurazera None None
Basic Kitchen Azurazera 0 Azurazera None +10% Bonus Experience While doing Cooking
Basic Kitchen Salsfirth 0 Salsfirth None
Basic Kitchen Everhaven 735 Bilgemont Port None
Basic Kitchen Blackspell Port 1060 Bilgemont Port None
Basic Kitchen Halfling Campgrounds 1040 Halfmaw Hideout None
Underwater Kitchen Vastalume 0 Vastalume Syrenthia Access
Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped
-10% Work Efficiency While doing Cooking
+5% No Materials Consumed While doing Cooking

Advanced Kitchens

Advanced Kitchen

A well-equipped kitchen, suitable for gourmet cooking and culinary experiments.

Name Location Base Steps

from Bank

Closest Bank

Location(s)

Requirement(s) Attribute(s) Note
Eberhart Mansion Kitchen Granfiddich 1191 Salsfirth Have item Soup Kitchen Badge.

+5% Work Efficiency While doing Cooking