Tip of the Day
Crafting outcome will help raise the chances for better quality items seen at the bottom of recipes in the crafting interface.
Crafting/Services: Difference between revisions
From Walkscape Walkthrough
< Crafting
Created page with "=== Basic Workshops === {|style="float:right; height:60px; border-radius:10px; border-style: solid; border-width: 2px border-color:#22333d;" | style="width:42px; text-align:center;" | 32px | style="width:135px;" | Basic Workshop |} <blockquote>A basic workshop setup, designed for crafting simple and practical items.</blockquote> {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" ! colspan="2" |Name !Location !Base Steps from Bank !Close..." |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Salsfirth]] | |[[Salsfirth]] | ||
| | |||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Basic Workshop.png|32x32px]] | |||
|Basic Workshop | |||
|[[Halfling Campgrounds]] | |||
|1040 | |||
|[[Halfmaw Hideout]] | |||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
Revision as of 01:01, 5 June 2025
Basic Workshops
| File:Basic Workshop.png | Basic Workshop |
A basic workshop setup, designed for crafting simple and practical items.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Basic Workshop.png | Basic Workshop | Frusenholm | 840 | Kallaheim | None | None | |
| File:Basic Workshop.png | Basic Workshop | Salsfirth | 0 | Salsfirth | None | ||
| File:Basic Workshop.png | Basic Workshop | Halfling Campgrounds | 1040 | Halfmaw Hideout | None | ||
Advanced Workshops
| File:Advanced Workshop.png | Advanced Workshop |
An advanced workshop, equipped for crafting complex and versatile creations.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Tidal Workshop.png | Tidal Workshop | Vastalume | 0 | Vastalume | Syrenthia Access Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped |
-10% +5% |
|
