Tip of the Day
The hamburger menu at the bottom-right (or bottom-left in left handed mode) has your WalkPedia to help track your total progress.

Barber Shop Options: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Aged Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Aged Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Aged Face Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Aged Face
|Aged Face
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Aged Face With A Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Aged Face With A Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Aged Face With A Beard
|Aged Face With A Beard
|Human A Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Basic Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Basic Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Basic Face Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Basic Face
|Basic Face
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Blushed Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Blushed Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Blushed Face
|Blushed Face
|Human B Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Chiselled Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Chiselled Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Chiselled Face
|Chiselled Face
|Human B Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Epic Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Epic Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Epic Beard
|Epic Beard
|Human A Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Beard And Moustache (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Beard And Moustache (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Face With Beard And Moustache
|Face With Beard And Moustache
|Human A Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Large Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Large Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Face With Large Beard
|Face With Large Beard
|Human A Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Moustache (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Moustache (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Face With Moustache Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Face With Moustache
|Face With Moustache
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Some Makeup (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Some Makeup (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Face With Some Makeup
|Face With Some Makeup
|Human B Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Fancy Moustache Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Fancy Moustache Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Fancy Moustache Face Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Fancy Moustache Face
|Fancy Moustache Face
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Goatee Bearded Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Goatee Bearded Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Goatee Bearded Face
|Goatee Bearded Face
|Human A Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Rounded Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Rounded Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Rounded Face Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Rounded Face
|Rounded Face
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Scarred Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Scarred Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Scarred Face Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Scarred Face
|Scarred Face
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Single Braid Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Single Braid Beard
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Smaller Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Smaller Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Smaller Face
|Smaller Face
|Human A Only
|
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Spike Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Spike Beard
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 08:19, 3 May 2025

Barber Shops are a shop that allows you to change options related to the way your character looks.

Face, nose, hairstyle and color options can be changed for a 1000 coin fee regardless of the number of changes at a time.

Options

Color Options

Face

Name Note
Aged Face
Aged Face With A Beard
Basic Face
Blushed Face
Chiselled Face
Epic Beard
Face With Beard And Moustache
Face With Large Beard
Face With Moustache
Face With Some Makeup
Fancy Moustache Face
Goatee Bearded Face
Rounded Face
Scarred Face
Single Braid Beard
Smaller Face
Spike Beard

Expression

Name Note
Angry Expression
Laughing Expression
Normal Expression
Sad Expression
Smile Expression
Smirk Expression
Surprise Expression
Very Angry Expression

Nose

Name Note
Big And Pointy Nose Both Human A and B
Bigger Nose Both Human A and B
Generic Nose Both Human A and B
Nose With Band-Aid Both Human A and B
Pretty Nose Human B Only
Small Nose Human B Only
Tiny Nose Human B Only
Wide Nose Both Human A and B

Hairstyle

Hair Color Options
Name Note
Afro Both Human A and B
Asymmetrical Both Human A and B
Asymmetrical Long Hair Both Human A and B
Bald Both Human A and B
Balded Human A Only
Bowl Cut Both Human A and B
Braid Bun Both Human A and B
Braided Forehead Long Hair Both Human A and B
Braided Ponytail Both Human A and B
Bun Both Human A and B
Chignon And Tiara Both Human A and B
Crew Cut Human A Only
Droopy Both Human A and B
Fade And Bun Both Human A and B
High And Tight Both Human A and B
High And Tight And Bun Both Human A and B
High And Tight With Sides Both Human A and B
High Ponytail Human B Only
High Swoop Both Human A and B
Lion's Mane Both Human A and B
Long And Bow Both Human A and B
Long And Cat Ears Both Human A and B
Long Hair Both Human A and B
Long Hair With Goggles Both Human A and B
Longer Mullet Both Human A and B
Loose Bun Both Human A and B
Medium Length Middle Part Both Human A and B
Middle Part Both Human A and B
Middle Part And Bangs Both Human A and B
Mohawk Both Human A and B
Mullet Both Human A and B
Neck Length Human A Only
Pixie Cut Both Human A and B
Short And Bow Both Human A and B
Short And Cat Ears Both Human A and B
Short Cut With Fade Both Human A and B
Short Two Color Both Human A and B
Space Buns Human B Only
Square Cut Both Human A and B
Swoop Both Human A and B
Two Buns Long Hair Both Human A and B
Uneven Bowl Cut Both Human A and B
Voluminous Afro Both Human A and B
Voluminous Middle Part Both Human A and B
Wavy Fade Both Human A and B

Facepaint

Facepaint Color Options
Name Note
Many Stripes
Ring Around Eye
Stripe Over Both Eyes
Stripe Over Cheeks
Stripe Over Eye