Tip of the Day
Skill levels exceeding a recipe's main skill requirement in the crafting interface provide additional Crafting outcome.

Barber Shop Options: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Barbershops are a [[Shops | shop]] that allows you to change options related to the way your character looks.
Barber Shops are a [[Shops | shop]] that allows you to change options related to the way your character looks.


Face, nose, hairstyle and color options can be changed for a [[File:Money_icon.png | frameless]] 1000 coin fee regardless of the number of changes at a time.
Face, nose, hairstyle and color options can be changed for a [[File:Money_icon.png | frameless]] 1000 coin fee regardless of the number of changes at a time.
Line 17: Line 17:
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Aged Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Aged Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Aged Face Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Aged Face
|Aged Face
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Aged Face With A Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Aged Face With A Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Aged Face With A Beard
|Aged Face With A Beard
|Human A Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Basic Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Basic Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Basic Face Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Basic Face
|Basic Face
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Blushed Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Blushed Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Blushed Face
|Blushed Face
|Human B Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Chiselled Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Chiselled Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Chiselled Face
|Chiselled Face
|Human B Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Epic Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Epic Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Epic Beard
|Epic Beard
|Human A Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Beard And Moustache (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Beard And Moustache (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Face With Beard And Moustache
|Face With Beard And Moustache
|Human A Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Large Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Large Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Face With Large Beard
|Face With Large Beard
|Human A Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Moustache (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Moustache (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Face With Moustache Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Face With Moustache
|Face With Moustache
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Some Makeup (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Face With Some Makeup (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Face With Some Makeup
|Face With Some Makeup
|Human B Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Fancy Moustache Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Fancy Moustache Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Fancy Moustache Face Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Fancy Moustache Face
|Fancy Moustache Face
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Goatee Bearded Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Goatee Bearded Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Goatee Bearded Face
|Goatee Bearded Face
|Human A Only
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Rounded Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Rounded Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Rounded Face Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Rounded Face
|Rounded Face
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Scarred Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Scarred Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Scarred Face Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Scarred Face
|Scarred Face
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Single Braid Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Single Braid Beard
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Smaller Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Smaller Face (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Smaller Face
|Smaller Face
|Human A Only
|
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Spike Beard (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Spike Beard
|
|}
|}


Line 162: Line 170:
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Afro (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Afro (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Afro
|Afro
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Asymmetrical (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Asymmetrical (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Asymmetrical
|Asymmetrical
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Asymmetrical Long Hair (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Asymmetrical Long Hair (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Asymmetrical Long Hair
|Asymmetrical Long Hair
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Bald (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Bald (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Bald
|Bald
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Balded (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Balded (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Balded
|Balded
|Human A Only
|Human A Only
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Berserker (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Berserker Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Berserker
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Bowl Cut (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Bowl Cut (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Bowl Cut
|Bowl Cut
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Braid Bun (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Braid Bun (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Braid Bun
|Braid Bun
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Braided Forehead Long Hair (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Braided Forehead Long Hair (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Braided Forehead Long Hair
|Braided Forehead Long Hair
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Braided Ponytail (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Braided Ponytail (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Braided Ponytail
|Braided Ponytail
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Bun (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Bun (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Bun
|Bun
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Chignon And Tiara (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Chignon And Tiara (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Chignon And Tiara
|Chignon And Tiara
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Crest (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Crest
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Crew Cut (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Crew Cut (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
Line 210: Line 226:
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Droopy (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Droopy (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Droopy
|Droopy
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Fade And Bun (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Fade And Bun (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Fade And Bun
|Fade And Bun
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:High And Tight (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:High And Tight (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|High And Tight
|High And Tight
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:High And Tight And Bun (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:High And Tight And Bun (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|High And Tight And Bun
|High And Tight And Bun
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:High And Tight With Sides (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:High And Tight With Sides (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|High And Tight With Sides
|High And Tight With Sides
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:High Ponytail (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:High Ponytail (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
Line 234: Line 250:
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:High Swoop (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:High Swoop (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|High Swoop
|High Swoop
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Lion's Mane (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Lion's Mane (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Lion's Mane
|Lion's Mane
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Long And Bow (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Long And Bow Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Long And Bow Var2 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Long And Bow (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Long And Bow Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Long And Bow Var2 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Long And Bow
|Long And Bow
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Long And Cat Ears (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Long And Cat Ears Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Long And Cat Ears Var2 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Long And Cat Ears (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Long And Cat Ears Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Long And Cat Ears Var2 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Long And Cat Ears
|Long And Cat Ears
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Long Hair (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Long Hair (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Long Hair
|Long Hair
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Long Hair With Goggles (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Long Hair With Goggles (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Long Hair With Goggles
|Long Hair With Goggles
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Longer Mullet (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Longer Mullet (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Longer Mullet
|Longer Mullet
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Loose Bun (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Loose Bun (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Loose Bun
|Loose Bun
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Medium Length Middle Part (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Medium Length Middle Part (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Medium Length Middle Part
|Medium Length Middle Part
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Middle Part (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Middle Part (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Middle Part
|Middle Part
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Middle Part And Bangs (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Middle Part And Bangs (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Middle Part And Bangs
|Middle Part And Bangs
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Mohawk (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Mohawk (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Mohawk
|Mohawk
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Mullet (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Mullet (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Mullet
|Mullet
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Neck Length (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Neck Length (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Neck Length
|Neck Length
|Human A Only
|Human A Only
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Ohayo (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Ohayo
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Pixie Cut (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Pixie Cut (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Pixie Cut
|Pixie Cut
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Short And Bow (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Short And Bow Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Short And Bow Var2 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Short And Bow (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Short And Bow Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Short And Bow Var2 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Short And Bow
|Short And Bow
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Short And Cat Ears (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Short And Cat Ears Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Short And Cat Ears Var2 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Short And Cat Ears (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Short And Cat Ears Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Short And Cat Ears Var2 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Short And Cat Ears
|Short And Cat Ears
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Short Cut With Fade (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Short Cut With Fade (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Short Cut With Fade
|Short Cut With Fade
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Short Two Color (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Short Two Color Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Short Two Color Var2 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Short Two Color (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Short Two Color Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Short Two Color Var2 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Short Two Color
|Short Two Color
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Side Bangs With Bow (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Side Bangs With Bow Var1 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]][[File:Side Bangs With Bow Var2 (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Side Bangs With Bow
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Space Buns (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Space Buns (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
Line 314: Line 338:
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Square Cut (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Square Cut (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Square Cut
|Square Cut
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Swoop (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Swoop (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Swoop
|Swoop
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Two Buns Long Hair (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Two Buns Long Hair (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Two Buns Long Hair
|Two Buns Long Hair
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Two Ponytail Hair (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Two Ponytail Hair
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Uneven Bowl Cut (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Uneven Bowl Cut (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Uneven Bowl Cut
|Uneven Bowl Cut
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Voluminous Afro (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Voluminous Afro (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Voluminous Afro
|Voluminous Afro
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Voluminous Middle Part (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Voluminous Middle Part (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Voluminous Middle Part
|Voluminous Middle Part
|Both Human A and B
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Wavy Fade (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Wavy Fade (Cosmetic).png|frameless|128px]]
|Wavy Fade
|Wavy Fade
|Both Human A and B
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 03:24, 4 September 2025

Barber Shops are a shop that allows you to change options related to the way your character looks.

Face, nose, hairstyle and color options can be changed for a 1000 coin fee regardless of the number of changes at a time.

Options

Color Options

Face

Name Note
Aged Face
Aged Face With A Beard
Basic Face
Blushed Face
Chiselled Face
Epic Beard
Face With Beard And Moustache
Face With Large Beard
Face With Moustache
Face With Some Makeup
Fancy Moustache Face
Goatee Bearded Face
Rounded Face
Scarred Face
Single Braid Beard
Smaller Face
Spike Beard

Expression

Name Note
Angry Expression
Laughing Expression
Normal Expression
Sad Expression
Smile Expression
Smirk Expression
Surprise Expression
Very Angry Expression

Nose

Name Note
Big And Pointy Nose Both Human A and B
Bigger Nose Both Human A and B
Generic Nose Both Human A and B
Nose With Band-Aid Both Human A and B
Pretty Nose Human B Only
Small Nose Human B Only
Tiny Nose Human B Only
Wide Nose Both Human A and B

Hairstyle

Hair Color Options
Name Note
Afro
Asymmetrical
Asymmetrical Long Hair
Bald
Balded Human A Only
Berserker
Bowl Cut
Braid Bun
Braided Forehead Long Hair
Braided Ponytail
Bun
Chignon And Tiara
Crest
Crew Cut Human A Only
Droopy
Fade And Bun
High And Tight
High And Tight And Bun
High And Tight With Sides
High Ponytail Human B Only
High Swoop
Lion's Mane
Long And Bow
Long And Cat Ears
Long Hair
Long Hair With Goggles
Longer Mullet
Loose Bun
Medium Length Middle Part
Middle Part
Middle Part And Bangs
Mohawk
Mullet
Neck Length Human A Only
Ohayo
Pixie Cut
Short And Bow
Short And Cat Ears
Short Cut With Fade
Short Two Color
Side Bangs With Bow
Space Buns Human B Only
Square Cut
Swoop
Two Buns Long Hair
Two Ponytail Hair
Uneven Bowl Cut
Voluminous Afro
Voluminous Middle Part
Wavy Fade

Facepaint

Facepaint Color Options
Name Note
Many Stripes
Ring Around Eye
Stripe Over Both Eyes
Stripe Over Cheeks
Stripe Over Eye