Tip of the Day
Skill levels exceeding a recipe's main skill requirement in the crafting interface provide additional Crafting outcome.

Cooking/Services: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
|None
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Nurturing Nook Springs]]
|390
|[[Kallaheim]]
|None
|None
|
|
|-
|-
Line 28: Line 37:
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Centaham]]
|[[Centaham]]
|1458
|800
|[[Kallaheim]]
|[[Azurazera]]
|None
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
Line 37: Line 46:
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Coldington]]
|[[Coldington]]
|2108
|370
|[[Kallaheim]]
|[[Azurazera]]
|None
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|-
|[[File:Alight Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Alight Kitchen
|[[Azurazera]]
|0
|[[Azurazera]]
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main |  Bonus Experience = +10% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 66:
|0
|0
|[[Salsfirth]]
|[[Salsfirth]]
|
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
Line 57: Line 75:
|735
|735
|[[Bilgemont Port]]
|[[Bilgemont Port]]
|
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
Line 66: Line 84:
|1060
|1060
|[[Bilgemont Port]]
|[[Bilgemont Port]]
|
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
Line 75: Line 93:
|1040
|1040
|[[Halfmaw Hideout]]
|[[Halfmaw Hideout]]
|
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|

Latest revision as of 00:50, 24 October 2025

Basic Kitchens

Basic Kitchen

A modest kitchen setup, where you can prepare simple and wholesome meals.

Name Location Base Steps

from Bank

Closest Bank

Location(s)

Requirement(s) Attribute(s) Note
Basic Kitchen Kallaheim 0 Kallaheim None None
Basic Kitchen Nurturing Nook Springs 390 Kallaheim None None
Basic Kitchen Centaham 800 Azurazera None None
Basic Kitchen Coldington 370 Azurazera None None
Alight Kitchen Azurazera 0 Azurazera None +10% Bonus Experience While doing Cooking
Basic Kitchen Salsfirth 0 Salsfirth None None
Basic Kitchen Everhaven 735 Bilgemont Port None None
Basic Kitchen Blackspell Port 1060 Bilgemont Port None None
Basic Kitchen Halfling Campgrounds 1040 Halfmaw Hideout None None
Underwater Kitchen Vastalume 0 Vastalume Syrenthia Access
Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped
-10% Work Efficiency While doing Cooking
+5% No Materials Consumed While doing Cooking

Advanced Kitchens

Advanced Kitchen

A well-equipped kitchen, suitable for gourmet cooking and culinary experiments.

Name Location Base Steps

from Bank

Closest Bank

Location(s)

Requirement(s) Attribute(s) Note
Eberhart Mansion Kitchen Granfiddich 1191 Salsfirth Have item Soup Kitchen Badge.

+5% Work Efficiency While doing Cooking