Tip of the Day
The hamburger menu at the bottom-right (or bottom-left in left handed mode) has your WalkPedia to help track your total progress.
Cooking/Services: Difference between revisions
From Walkscape Walkthrough
< Cooking
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
|Basic Kitchen | |||
|[[Nurturing Nook Springs]] | |||
|390 | |||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 37: | ||
|Basic Kitchen | |Basic Kitchen | ||
|[[Centaham]] | |[[Centaham]] | ||
| | |800 | ||
|[[ | |[[Azurazera]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| Line 37: | Line 46: | ||
|Basic Kitchen | |Basic Kitchen | ||
|[[Coldington]] | |[[Coldington]] | ||
| | |370 | ||
|[[ | |[[Azurazera]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Alight Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
|Alight Kitchen | |||
|[[Azurazera]] | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Azurazera]] | |||
|None | |||
|style="text-align: left;"|{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main | Bonus Experience = +10% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 66: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Salsfirth]] | |[[Salsfirth]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 75: | ||
|735 | |735 | ||
|[[Bilgemont Port]] | |[[Bilgemont Port]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 84: | ||
|1060 | |1060 | ||
|[[Bilgemont Port]] | |[[Bilgemont Port]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 93: | ||
|1040 | |1040 | ||
|[[Halfmaw Hideout]] | |[[Halfmaw Hideout]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 131: | ||
|Have item [[File:Soup Kitchen Badge.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Soup Kitchen Badge]]. | |Have item [[File:Soup Kitchen Badge.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Soup Kitchen Badge]]. | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"| | ||
{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main | Work Efficiency = | {{#invoke:Item Attributes | main | Work Efficiency = +5% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:50, 24 October 2025
Basic Kitchens
| Basic Kitchen |
A modest kitchen setup, where you can prepare simple and wholesome meals.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Kitchen | Kallaheim | 0 | Kallaheim | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Nurturing Nook Springs | 390 | Kallaheim | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Centaham | 800 | Azurazera | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Coldington | 370 | Azurazera | None | None | ||
| Alight Kitchen | Azurazera | 0 | Azurazera | None | +10% |
||
| Basic Kitchen | Salsfirth | 0 | Salsfirth | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Everhaven | 735 | Bilgemont Port | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Blackspell Port | 1060 | Bilgemont Port | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Halfling Campgrounds | 1040 | Halfmaw Hideout | None | None | ||
| Underwater Kitchen | Vastalume | 0 | Vastalume | Syrenthia Access Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped |
-10% +5% |
||
Advanced Kitchens
| Advanced Kitchen |
A well-equipped kitchen, suitable for gourmet cooking and culinary experiments.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhart Mansion Kitchen | Granfiddich | 1191 | Salsfirth | Have item |
+5% |
||
