Tip of the Day
Pay attention to the specifics of an achievement - some only count toward the unlock if a drop comes from an activity directly.

Cooking/Services: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Kallaheim]]
|[[Kallaheim]]
Line 25: Line 25:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Nurturing Nook Springs]]
|390
|[[Kallaheim]]
|None
|None
|
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Centaham]]
|[[Centaham]]
|1458
|800
|[[Kallaheim]]
|[[Azurazera]]
|None
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Coldington]]
|[[Coldington]]
|2108
|370
|[[Kallaheim]]
|[[Azurazera]]
|None
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Alight Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Alight Kitchen
|[[Azurazera]]
|0
|[[Azurazera]]
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main |  Bonus Experience = +10% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}}
|
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Salsfirth]]
|[[Salsfirth]]
|0
|0
|[[Salsfirth]]
|[[Salsfirth]]
|
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Everhaven]]
|[[Everhaven]]
|735
|735
|[[Bilgemont Port]]
|[[Bilgemont Port]]
|
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Blackspell Port]]
|[[Blackspell Port]]
|1060
|1060
|[[Bilgemont Port]]
|[[Bilgemont Port]]
|
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Halfling Campgrounds]]
|[[Halfling Campgrounds]]
|1040
|1040
|[[Halfmaw Hideout]]
|[[Halfmaw Hideout]]
|
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Underwater Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Underwater Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Underwater Kitchen
|Underwater Kitchen
|[[Vastalume]]
|[[Vastalume]]
Line 113: Line 131:
|Have item [[File:Soup Kitchen Badge.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Soup Kitchen Badge]].
|Have item [[File:Soup Kitchen Badge.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Soup Kitchen Badge]].
|style="text-align: left;"|
|style="text-align: left;"|
{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main |  Work Efficiency = -5% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}}
{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main |  Work Efficiency = +5% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}}
|
|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:50, 24 October 2025

Basic Kitchens

Basic Kitchen

A modest kitchen setup, where you can prepare simple and wholesome meals.

Name Location Base Steps

from Bank

Closest Bank

Location(s)

Requirement(s) Attribute(s) Note
Basic Kitchen Kallaheim 0 Kallaheim None None
Basic Kitchen Nurturing Nook Springs 390 Kallaheim None None
Basic Kitchen Centaham 800 Azurazera None None
Basic Kitchen Coldington 370 Azurazera None None
Alight Kitchen Azurazera 0 Azurazera None +10% Bonus Experience While doing Cooking
Basic Kitchen Salsfirth 0 Salsfirth None None
Basic Kitchen Everhaven 735 Bilgemont Port None None
Basic Kitchen Blackspell Port 1060 Bilgemont Port None None
Basic Kitchen Halfling Campgrounds 1040 Halfmaw Hideout None None
Underwater Kitchen Vastalume 0 Vastalume Syrenthia Access
Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped
-10% Work Efficiency While doing Cooking
+5% No Materials Consumed While doing Cooking

Advanced Kitchens

Advanced Kitchen

A well-equipped kitchen, suitable for gourmet cooking and culinary experiments.

Name Location Base Steps

from Bank

Closest Bank

Location(s)

Requirement(s) Attribute(s) Note
Eberhart Mansion Kitchen Granfiddich 1191 Salsfirth Have item Soup Kitchen Badge.

+5% Work Efficiency While doing Cooking