Tip of the Day
The base chance to find FINE materials is 1/100, which you can increase with better gear and tools.
Cooking/Services: Difference between revisions
From Walkscape Walkthrough
< Cooking
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Basic Kitchens === | === Basic Kitchens === | ||
{|style="float:right; height:60px; border-radius:10px; border-style: solid; border-width: 2px border-color:#22333d;" | {|style="float:right; height:60px; border-radius:10px; border-style: solid; border-width: 2px border-color:#22333d;" | ||
| style="width:42px; text-align:center;" | [[File:Basic Kitchen. | | style="width:42px; text-align:center;" | [[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| style="width:135px;" | Basic Kitchen | | style="width:135px;" | Basic Kitchen | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Basic Kitchen. | |[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|Basic Kitchen | |Basic Kitchen | ||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |[[Kallaheim]] | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Basic Kitchen. | |[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|Basic Kitchen | |||
|[[Nurturing Nook Springs]] | |||
|390 | |||
|[[Kallaheim]] | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
|Basic Kitchen | |Basic Kitchen | ||
|[[Centaham]] | |[[Centaham]] | ||
| | |800 | ||
|[[ | |[[Azurazera]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Basic Kitchen. | |[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|Basic Kitchen | |Basic Kitchen | ||
|[[Coldington]] | |[[Coldington]] | ||
| | |370 | ||
|[[ | |[[Azurazera]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Basic Kitchen. | |[[File:Alight Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|Alight Kitchen | |||
|[[Azurazera]] | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Azurazera]] | |||
|None | |||
|style="text-align: left;"|{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main | Bonus Experience = +10% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | |||
|Basic Kitchen | |Basic Kitchen | ||
|[[Salsfirth]] | |[[Salsfirth]] | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Salsfirth]] | |[[Salsfirth]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Basic Kitchen. | |[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|Basic Kitchen | |Basic Kitchen | ||
|[[Everhaven]] | |[[Everhaven]] | ||
|735 | |735 | ||
|[[Bilgemont Port]] | |[[Bilgemont Port]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Basic Kitchen. | |[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|Basic Kitchen | |Basic Kitchen | ||
|[[Blackspell Port]] | |[[Blackspell Port]] | ||
|1060 | |1060 | ||
|[[Bilgemont Port]] | |[[Bilgemont Port]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Basic Kitchen. | |[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|Basic Kitchen | |Basic Kitchen | ||
|[[Halfling Campgrounds]] | |[[Halfling Campgrounds]] | ||
|1040 | |1040 | ||
|[[Halfmaw Hideout]] | |[[Halfmaw Hideout]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|style="text-align: left;"|None | |style="text-align: left;"|None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Underwater Kitchen. | |[[File:Underwater Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|Underwater Kitchen | |Underwater Kitchen | ||
|[[Vastalume]] | |[[Vastalume]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 109: | ||
=== Advanced Kitchens === | === Advanced Kitchens === | ||
{|style="float:right; height:60px; border-radius:10px; border-style: solid; border-width: 2px border-color:#22333d;" | {|style="float:right; height:60px; border-radius:10px; border-style: solid; border-width: 2px border-color:#22333d;" | ||
| style="width:42px; text-align:center;" | [[File:Advanced Kitchen. | | style="width:42px; text-align:center;" | [[File:Advanced Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
| style="width:135px;" | Advanced Kitchen | | style="width:135px;" | Advanced Kitchen | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 124: | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Eberhart Mansion Kitchen. | |[[File:Eberhart Mansion Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]] | ||
|Eberhart Mansion Kitchen | |Eberhart Mansion Kitchen | ||
|[[Granfiddich]] | |[[Granfiddich]] | ||
| Line 113: | Line 131: | ||
|Have item [[File:Soup Kitchen Badge.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Soup Kitchen Badge]]. | |Have item [[File:Soup Kitchen Badge.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Soup Kitchen Badge]]. | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| | |style="text-align: left;"| | ||
{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main | Work Efficiency = | {{#invoke:Item Attributes | main | Work Efficiency = +5% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:50, 24 October 2025
Basic Kitchens
| Basic Kitchen |
A modest kitchen setup, where you can prepare simple and wholesome meals.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Kitchen | Kallaheim | 0 | Kallaheim | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Nurturing Nook Springs | 390 | Kallaheim | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Centaham | 800 | Azurazera | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Coldington | 370 | Azurazera | None | None | ||
| Alight Kitchen | Azurazera | 0 | Azurazera | None | +10% |
||
| Basic Kitchen | Salsfirth | 0 | Salsfirth | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Everhaven | 735 | Bilgemont Port | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Blackspell Port | 1060 | Bilgemont Port | None | None | ||
| Basic Kitchen | Halfling Campgrounds | 1040 | Halfmaw Hideout | None | None | ||
| Underwater Kitchen | Vastalume | 0 | Vastalume | Syrenthia Access Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped |
-10% +5% |
||
Advanced Kitchens
| Advanced Kitchen |
A well-equipped kitchen, suitable for gourmet cooking and culinary experiments.
| Name | Location | Base Steps
from Bank |
Closest Bank
Location(s) |
Requirement(s) | Attribute(s) | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhart Mansion Kitchen | Granfiddich | 1191 | Salsfirth | Have item |
+5% |
||
