Tip of the Day
The hamburger menu at the bottom-right (or bottom-left in left handed mode) has your WalkPedia to help track your total progress.

Cooking/Services: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
Created page with "=== Basic Kitchens === {|style="float:right; height:60px; border-radius:10px; border-style: solid; border-width: 2px border-color:#22333d;" | style="width:42px; text-align:center;" | 32px | style="width:135px;" | Basic Kitchen |} <blockquote>A modest kitchen setup, where you can prepare simple and wholesome meals.</blockquote> {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" ! colspan="2" |Name !Location !Base Steps from Bank !Closest..."
 
mNo edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
=== Basic Kitchens ===
=== Basic Kitchens ===
{|style="float:right; height:60px; border-radius:10px; border-style: solid; border-width: 2px border-color:#22333d;"
{|style="float:right; height:60px; border-radius:10px; border-style: solid; border-width: 2px border-color:#22333d;"
| style="width:42px; text-align:center;" | [[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32px]]
| style="width:42px; text-align:center;" | [[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
| style="width:135px;" | Basic Kitchen
| style="width:135px;" | Basic Kitchen
|}
|}
Line 16: Line 16:
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Kallaheim]]
|[[Kallaheim]]
Line 25: Line 25:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Nurturing Nook Springs]]
|390
|[[Kallaheim]]
|None
|None
|
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Centaham]]
|[[Centaham]]
|1458
|800
|[[Kallaheim]]
|[[Azurazera]]
|None
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Coldington]]
|[[Coldington]]
|2108
|370
|[[Kallaheim]]
|[[Azurazera]]
|None
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Alight Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Alight Kitchen
|[[Azurazera]]
|0
|[[Azurazera]]
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main |  Bonus Experience = +10% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}}
|
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Salsfirth]]
|[[Salsfirth]]
|0
|0
|[[Salsfirth]]
|[[Salsfirth]]
|
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Everhaven]]
|[[Everhaven]]
|735
|735
|[[Bilgemont Port]]
|[[Bilgemont Port]]
|
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Blackspell Port]]
|[[Blackspell Port]]
|1060
|1060
|[[Bilgemont Port]]
|[[Bilgemont Port]]
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
|-
|[[File:Basic Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Basic Kitchen
|[[Halfling Campgrounds]]
|1040
|[[Halfmaw Hideout]]
|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|style="text-align: left;"|None
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Underwater Kitchen.png|32x32px]]
|[[File:Underwater Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Underwater Kitchen
|Underwater Kitchen
|[[Vastalume]]
|[[Vastalume]]
Line 82: Line 109:
=== Advanced Kitchens ===
=== Advanced Kitchens ===
{|style="float:right; height:60px; border-radius:10px; border-style: solid; border-width: 2px border-color:#22333d;"
{|style="float:right; height:60px; border-radius:10px; border-style: solid; border-width: 2px border-color:#22333d;"
| style="width:42px; text-align:center;" | [[File:Advanced Kitchen.png|32px]]
| style="width:42px; text-align:center;" | [[File:Advanced Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
| style="width:135px;" | Advanced Kitchen
| style="width:135px;" | Advanced Kitchen
|}
|}
Line 97: Line 124:
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|[[File:Eberhart Mansion Kitchen.png|32px]]
|[[File:Eberhart Mansion Kitchen.svg|frameless|32px]]
|Eberhart Mansion Kitchen
|Eberhart Mansion Kitchen
|[[Granfiddich]]
|[[Granfiddich]]
Line 104: Line 131:
|Have item [[File:Soup Kitchen Badge.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Soup Kitchen Badge]].
|Have item [[File:Soup Kitchen Badge.svg|frameless|32px]] [[Soup Kitchen Badge]].
|style="text-align: left;"|
|style="text-align: left;"|
{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main |  Work Efficiency = -5% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}}
{{#invoke:Item Attributes | main |  Work Efficiency = +5% | Skill = Cooking | Non-Item = True}}
|
|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:50, 24 October 2025

Basic Kitchens

Basic Kitchen

A modest kitchen setup, where you can prepare simple and wholesome meals.

Name Location Base Steps

from Bank

Closest Bank

Location(s)

Requirement(s) Attribute(s) Note
Basic Kitchen Kallaheim 0 Kallaheim None None
Basic Kitchen Nurturing Nook Springs 390 Kallaheim None None
Basic Kitchen Centaham 800 Azurazera None None
Basic Kitchen Coldington 370 Azurazera None None
Alight Kitchen Azurazera 0 Azurazera None +10% Bonus Experience While doing Cooking
Basic Kitchen Salsfirth 0 Salsfirth None None
Basic Kitchen Everhaven 735 Bilgemont Port None None
Basic Kitchen Blackspell Port 1060 Bilgemont Port None None
Basic Kitchen Halfling Campgrounds 1040 Halfmaw Hideout None None
Underwater Kitchen Vastalume 0 Vastalume Syrenthia Access
Have 3 of Diving Gear Set Equipped
-10% Work Efficiency While doing Cooking
+5% No Materials Consumed While doing Cooking

Advanced Kitchens

Advanced Kitchen

A well-equipped kitchen, suitable for gourmet cooking and culinary experiments.

Name Location Base Steps

from Bank

Closest Bank

Location(s)

Requirement(s) Attribute(s) Note
Eberhart Mansion Kitchen Granfiddich 1191 Salsfirth Have item Soup Kitchen Badge.

+5% Work Efficiency While doing Cooking