Tip of the Day
The base chance to find most Chests is 1/250, which you can increase with better gear and tools.

Erdwise Faction Rewards: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
mNo edit summary
m Text replacement - "{{Version|518}}" to "{{Version|524}}"
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:


This is the [[Faction Reputation | faction reputation]] reward track for the [[Erdwise]] faction.
This is the [[Faction Reputation | faction reputation]] reward track for the [[Erdwise]] faction.
== Repeating Reward ==
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"
| [[File:Chest of Erdwise.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[Chest of Erdwise]]
|}
Awarded every 3 faction reputation.


== [[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 5 Penny Pincher ==
== [[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 5 Penny Pincher ==
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
| [[File:Chest of Erdwise.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[Chest of Erdwise]]
|-
| [[File:Proper Cape.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[File:Proper Cape.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[Proper Cape]]
| [[Proper Cape]]
Line 18: Line 28:
== [[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 10 Street Hawker ==
== [[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 10 Street Hawker ==
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
| [[File:Chest of Erdwise.svg|frameless|32px]]
| 2x [[Chest of Erdwise]]
|-
| [[File:Proper Boots.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[File:Proper Boots.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[Proper Boots]]
| [[Proper Boots]]
|-
| [[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[Chest of GDTE]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Trinketry.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[File:Trinketry.svg|frameless|32px]]
Line 37: Line 47:
|}
|}
== [[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 20 Novice Trader ==
== [[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 20 Novice Trader ==
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;"
| [[File:Chest of Erdwise.svg|frameless|32px]]
| 3x [[Chest of Erdwise]]
|-
| [[File:Proper Hat.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[File:Proper Hat.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[Proper Hat]]
| [[Proper Hat]]
|-
| [[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[Chest of GDTE]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Trinketry.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[File:Trinketry.svg|frameless|32px]]
Line 51: Line 61:
|}
|}
== [[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 30 Bargain Seeker ==
== [[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 30 Bargain Seeker ==
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;"
| [[File:Chest of Erdwise.svg|frameless|32px]]
| 4x [[Chest of Erdwise]]
|-
| [[File:Proper Pants.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[File:Proper Pants.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[Proper Pants]]
| [[Proper Pants]]
|-
| [[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32px]]
| 2x [[Chest of GDTE]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Trinketry.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[File:Trinketry.svg|frameless|32px]]
Line 65: Line 75:
|}
|}
== [[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 45 Aspiring Merchant ==
== [[File:Erdwise Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 45 Aspiring Merchant ==
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
{| style="background: #FFFFFF;"
| [[File:Chest of Erdwise.svg|frameless|32px]]
| 5x [[Chest of Erdwise]]
|-
| [[File:Proper Shirt.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[File:Proper Shirt.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[Proper Shirt]]
| [[Proper Shirt]]
|-
| [[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32px]]
| 3x [[Chest of GDTE]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Trinketry.svg|frameless|32px]]
| [[File:Trinketry.svg|frameless|32px]]
Line 88: Line 98:


__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
{{Version|498}}
{{Version|524}}
[[Category:Faction Reputation]]
[[Category:Faction Reputation]]

Latest revision as of 01:50, 4 September 2025

The eastern duchy of the Grand Duchy of Trellin-Erdwise, ruling over the wealthy coastal cities of the Grand Duchy.

This is the faction reputation reward track for the Erdwise faction.

Repeating Reward

Chest of Erdwise

Awarded every 3 faction reputation.

5 Penny Pincher

Chest of Erdwise
Proper Cape
3x Creme Brulee
+500 Trinketry Experience

10 Street Hawker

2x Chest of Erdwise
Proper Boots
+1000 Trinketry Experience
Trinketry Chest
Erdwise Banner Cosmetic
This is a requirement to access the Adventurers' Guild Swampost.

20 Novice Trader

3x Chest of Erdwise
Proper Hat
+1500 Trinketry Experience
Trinketry Chest

30 Bargain Seeker

4x Chest of Erdwise
Proper Pants
+2000 Trinketry Experience
Trinketry Chest

45 Aspiring Merchant

5x Chest of Erdwise
Proper Shirt
+2500 Trinketry Experience
Creme Brulee (Fine)
Trinketry Chest
Erdwiss Merchant's Garment Cosmetic

Guides

No guide exists yet. You can help make one.



This page has been updated to reflect information in game version 📦🧰 0.3.0-beta+524 "Faction Chest Update"🧰📦.