Tip of the Day
Being overencumbered only slows down your activities, but doesn't affect travel.

Halfling Rebels Faction Rewards: Difference between revisions

From Walkscape Walkthrough
m Text replacement - "{{Version|A}}" to "{{Version|462}}"
m Text replacement - "{{Version|498}}" to "{{Version|502}}"
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Halfling Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|center|128px]]
[[File:Halfling Rebels Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|center|128px]]
<blockquote>A large rebellious movement of halflings that are fighting for their freedom from the [[Grand Duchy of Trellin-Erdwise]].</blockquote>
<blockquote>A large rebellious movement of halflings that are fighting for their freedom from the [[Grand Duchy of Trellin-Erdwise]].</blockquote>


Line 6: Line 6:
== [[File:Halfling Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 5 Rustling Leaf ==
== [[File:Halfling Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 5 Rustling Leaf ==
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
|[[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
|[[Chest of GDTE]]
| [[Chest of GDTE]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Schnitzel.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Schnitzel.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[Schnitzel]]
| [[Schnitzel]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Creme Brulee.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Creme Brulee.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[Creme Brulee]]
| [[Creme Brulee]]
|-
| [[File:Saw-in-Half Mill.png|frameless|32x32px]]
| Unlock access to the [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] in the [[Halfling Campgrounds]]
|}
|}


== [[File:Halfling Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 10 Acorn Whisperer ==
== [[File:Halfling Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 10 Acorn Whisperer ==
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
|[[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
|2x [[Chest of GDTE]]
|2x [[Chest of GDTE]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Schnitzel.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Schnitzel.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[Schnitzel]]
| [[Schnitzel]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Creme Brulee.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Creme Brulee.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[Creme Brulee]]
| [[Creme Brulee]]
|-
| [[File:Halfling Rebels Banner (Cosmetic).png|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[Cosmetics#Outfits|Halfling Rebels Banner Cosmetic]]
|-
|&nbsp;&nbsp;[[File:Double_Action.svg|frameless|20x20px]]
|The [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] now gives additional attribute bonuses.
|-
| [[File:Adventure Guild Outpost Cabin Icon.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
|This is a requirement to access the [[Adventurers' Guild Swampost]].
|}
|}


== [[File:Halfling Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 20 Pub Table Orator ==
== [[File:Halfling Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 20 Pub Table Orator ==
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
|[[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
|3x [[Chest of GDTE]]
|3x [[Chest of GDTE]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Schnitzel.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Schnitzel.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[Schnitzel]]
| [[Schnitzel]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Creme Brulee.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Creme Brulee.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[Creme Brulee]]
| [[Creme Brulee]]
|-
|&nbsp;&nbsp;[[File:Double_Rewards.svg|frameless|20x20px]]
|The [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] now gives additional attribute bonuses.
|}
|}


== [[File:Halfling Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 30 Mud Pie Enjoyer ==
== [[File:Halfling Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 30 Mud Pie Enjoyer ==
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
|[[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
|4x [[Chest of GDTE]]
|4x [[Chest of GDTE]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Schnitzel.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Schnitzel.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[Schnitzel]]
| [[Schnitzel]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Creme Brulee.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Creme Brulee.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[Creme Brulee]]
| [[Creme Brulee]]
|-
|&nbsp;&nbsp;[[File:Double_Action.svg|frameless|20x20px]]
|The [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] now gives additional attribute bonuses.
|}
|}
== [[File:Halfling Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 45 Cloak Tugger ==
== [[File:Halfling Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|32px]] 45 Cloak Tugger ==
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
{|style="background: #FFFFFF;"  
|[[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Chest of GDTE.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
|5x [[Chest of GDTE]]
|5x [[Chest of GDTE]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Schnitzel.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Schnitzel.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[Schnitzel]]
| [[Schnitzel]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Creme Brulee.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[File:Creme Brulee.svg|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[Creme Brulee]]
| [[Creme Brulee]]
|-
| [[File:Halfling Rebels Outfit (Cosmetic).png|frameless|32x32px]]
| [[Cosmetics#Outfits|Halfling Rebels Outfit Cosmetic]]
|-
|&nbsp;&nbsp;[[File:Double_Rewards.svg|frameless|20x20px]]
|The [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] now gives additional attribute bonuses.
|}
|}


Line 69: Line 93:


__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
{{Version|462}}
{{Version|502}}
[[Category:Faction Reputation]]
[[Category:Faction Reputation]]

Revision as of 02:47, 12 July 2025

A large rebellious movement of halflings that are fighting for their freedom from the Grand Duchy of Trellin-Erdwise.

This is the faction reputation reward track for the Halfling faction.

5 Rustling Leaf

Chest of GDTE
Schnitzel
Creme Brulee
File:Saw-in-Half Mill.png Unlock access to the Saw-in-Half Mill in the Halfling Campgrounds

10 Acorn Whisperer

2x Chest of GDTE
Schnitzel
Creme Brulee
Halfling Rebels Banner Cosmetic
   The Saw-in-Half Mill now gives additional attribute bonuses.
This is a requirement to access the Adventurers' Guild Swampost.

20 Pub Table Orator

3x Chest of GDTE
Schnitzel
Creme Brulee
   The Saw-in-Half Mill now gives additional attribute bonuses.

30 Mud Pie Enjoyer

4x Chest of GDTE
Schnitzel
Creme Brulee
   The Saw-in-Half Mill now gives additional attribute bonuses.

45 Cloak Tugger

5x Chest of GDTE
Schnitzel
Creme Brulee
Halfling Rebels Outfit Cosmetic
   The Saw-in-Half Mill now gives additional attribute bonuses.

Guides

No guide exists yet. You can help make one.

Note

These rewards are mostly placeholders for future updates to the bog.



This page reflects information for an Unknown game version.