Tip of the Day
If there's maintenance, don't worry, usually your steps will still count during the downtime. Check the Discord announcements to be sure!
Halfling Rebels Faction Rewards: Difference between revisions
From Walkscape Walkthrough
mNo edit summary |
m Text replacement - "{{Version|462}}" to "{{Version|473}}" |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Halfling Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|center|128px]] | [[File:Halfling Rebels Coat of Arms.svg|frameless|center|128px]] | ||
<blockquote>A large rebellious movement of halflings that are fighting for their freedom from the [[Grand Duchy of Trellin-Erdwise]].</blockquote> | <blockquote>A large rebellious movement of halflings that are fighting for their freedom from the [[Grand Duchy of Trellin-Erdwise]].</blockquote> | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Creme Brulee]] | | [[Creme Brulee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Double_Action.svg|frameless|20x20px]] | |[[File:Halfling Rebels Banner (Cosmetic).png|frameless|32x32px]] | ||
|[[Cosmetics#Outfits|Halfling Rebels Banner Cosmetic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Double_Action.svg|frameless|20x20px]] | |||
|The [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] now gives additional attribute bonuses. | |The [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] now gives additional attribute bonuses. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
| [[Creme Brulee]] | | [[Creme Brulee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Double_Rewards.svg|frameless|20x20px]] | | [[File:Double_Rewards.svg|frameless|20x20px]] | ||
|The [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] now gives additional attribute bonuses. | |The [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] now gives additional attribute bonuses. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 66: | ||
| [[Creme Brulee]] | | [[Creme Brulee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Double_Action.svg|frameless|20x20px]] | | [[File:Double_Action.svg|frameless|20x20px]] | ||
|The [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] now gives additional attribute bonuses. | |The [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] now gives additional attribute bonuses. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 80: | ||
| [[Creme Brulee]] | | [[Creme Brulee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Double_Rewards.svg|frameless|20x20px]] | |[[File:Halfling Rebels Outfit (Cosmetic).png|frameless|32x32px]] | ||
|[[Cosmetics#Outfits|Halfling Rebels Outfit Cosmetic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Double_Rewards.svg|frameless|20x20px]] | |||
|The [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] now gives additional attribute bonuses. | |The [[Saw-in-Half Mill]] now gives additional attribute bonuses. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{{Version| | {{Version|473}} | ||
[[Category:Faction Reputation]] | [[Category:Faction Reputation]] | ||
Revision as of 15:45, 7 June 2025
A large rebellious movement of halflings that are fighting for their freedom from the Grand Duchy of Trellin-Erdwise.
This is the faction reputation reward track for the Halfling faction.
| Chest of GDTE | |
| Schnitzel | |
| Creme Brulee | |
| File:Saw-in-Half Mill.png | You can now use the Saw-in-Half Mill in the Halfling Campgrounds. |
| 2x Chest of GDTE | |
| Schnitzel | |
| Creme Brulee | |
| Halfling Rebels Banner Cosmetic | |
| |
The Saw-in-Half Mill now gives additional attribute bonuses. |
| This is a requirement to access the Adventurers' Guild Swampost. |
| 3x Chest of GDTE | |
| Schnitzel | |
| Creme Brulee | |
| |
The Saw-in-Half Mill now gives additional attribute bonuses. |
| 4x Chest of GDTE | |
| Schnitzel | |
| Creme Brulee | |
| |
The Saw-in-Half Mill now gives additional attribute bonuses. |
| 5x Chest of GDTE | |
| Schnitzel | |
| Creme Brulee | |
| Halfling Rebels Outfit Cosmetic | |
| |
The Saw-in-Half Mill now gives additional attribute bonuses. |
Guides
No guide exists yet. You can help make one.
Note
These rewards are mostly placeholders for future updates to the bog.
| This page has been updated to reflect information in game version: 🌳🎍 0.3.0-beta+473 "Bogged Down Bugfix #1"🎍🌳 |
